Queensland Power Rankings: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Mako Shark (talk | contribs) (→Qld Power Rankings: Updated.) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Queensland [[Power Rankings]] rank the competitive smashers in the state of Queensland, Australia, in both [[Super Smash Bros. Brawl|Brawl]] and [[Super Smash Bros. Melee|Melee]]. | |||
The | |||
==Current versions== | |||
Below are the current revisions of the Melee and Brawl rankings, as of December 29, 2009. <ref>Smashboards thread http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=259866</ref> | |||
{| style="margin-left: 10px; clear: right" border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | |||
| '''Ranking''' || '''Smasher''' || '''Character/s''' | |||
|- | |||
|1. || [[Amaterasu]] || [[Meta Knight (SSBB)|Meta Knight]], [[Pikachu (SSBB)|Pikachu]] | |||
|- | |||
|2. || [[J-Birds]] || [[Snake (SSBB)|Snake]], [[Ice Climbers (SSBB)|Ice Climbers]] | |||
|- | |||
|3. || [[Hotdog]] || [[Kirby (SSBB)|Kirby]] | |||
|- | |||
|4. || [[Jezmo]] || [[Wolf (SSBB)|Wolf]], Meta Knight | |||
|- | |||
|5. || [[Kas]] || [[Falco (SSBB)|Falco]], [[Ike (SSBB)|Ike]] | |||
|- | |||
|6. || [[Rocko]] || [[Mr. Game & Watch (SSBB)|Mr. G&W]] | |||
|- | |||
|7. || [[DJ Kaion]] || [[Samus (SSBB)|Samus]] | |||
|- | |||
|8. || [[Vyse]] || [[Diddy Kong (SSBB)|Diddy]] | |||
|- | |||
|9. || [[Jaice]] || [[Olimar (SSBB)|Olimar]] | |||
|- | |||
|10. || [[Scrubs]] || [[Toon Link (SSBB)|Toon Link]], [[Donkey Kong (SSBB)|DK]] | |||
|- | |||
===Brawl=== | |||
{| style="margin-left: 10px; clear: right" border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | |||
| '''Ranking''' || '''Smasher''' || '''Character/s''' | |||
|- | |||
|1. || [[Kas]] || [[Marth (SSBM)|Marth]], [[Fox (SSBM)|Fox]] | |||
|- | |||
|2. || [[Accelerate]] || [[Falco (SSBM)|Falco]], [[Sheik (SSBM)|Sheik]] | |||
|- | |||
|3. || [[Scrubs]] || [[Peach (SSBM)|Peach]], [[Jigglypuff (SSBM)|Jigglypuff]] | |||
|- | |||
|4. || [[Aussierob]] || [[Captain Falcon (SSBM)|C. Falcon]] | |||
|- | |||
|5. || [[Sloth]] || Falco, [[Marth (SSBM)|Marth]] | |||
|- | |||
|6. || [[Amaterasu]] || [[Young Link (SSBM)|Young Link]], [[Pikachu (SSBM)|Pikachu]] | |||
|- | |||
|7. || [[King Kong]] || Sheik, [[Donkey Kong (SSBM)|DK]] | |||
|- | |||
|8. || [[Moose]] || Peach, [[Roy (SSBM)|Roy]] | |||
|- | |||
|9. || [[Dif]] || C. Falcon, Falco | |||
|- | |||
|10. || [[Kamistriker]] || Falco, C. Falcon | |||
|- | |||
===Melee=== | |||
{| style="margin-left: 10px; clear: right" border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | {| style="margin-left: 10px; clear: right" border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | ||
| '''Ranking''' || '''Smasher''' || '''Character''' | | '''Ranking''' || '''Smasher''' || '''Character''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1. || [[Syke]] || | |1. || [[Syke]] || Fox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2. || [[Sirias]] || | |2. || [[Sirias]] || Fox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3. || [[Tristan]] || | |3. || [[Tristan]] || Samus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4. || [[Accelerate]] || | |4. || [[Accelerate]] || Falco | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5. || [[Sloth]] || | |5. || [[Sloth]] || Falco | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6. || [[Radiance]] || | |6. || [[Radiance]] || Marth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7. || [[Scrubs]] || | |7. || [[Scrubs]] || Peach | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8. || [[King Kong]] || | |8. || [[King Kong]] || C. Falcon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9. || [[Get That Rat]] || | |9. || [[Get That Rat]] || Ice Climbers | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10. || [[Vyse]] || | |10. || [[Vyse]] || Falco | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11. || [[Gosu]] || | |11. || [[Gosu]] || Peach | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12. || [[Undead Moose]] || | |12. || [[Undead Moose]] || Peach | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13. || [[NG7]] || | |13. || [[NG7]] || Fox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14. || [[K-0S]] || | |14. || [[K-0S]] || C.Falcon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15. || [[Sieg]] || | |15. || [[Sieg]] || Samus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16. || [[Yokai]] || | |16. || [[Yokai]] || Pikachu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17. || [[Azure Rune]] || | |17. || [[Azure Rune]] || Yoshi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18. || [[D.J Cat]] || Yoshi | |||
|-} | |||
==Older version== | |||
These were Queensland's Melee Power Rankings on December 31, 2007. | |||
[[Category:Power Rankings]] | [[Category:Power Rankings]] |
Revision as of 02:31, April 26, 2010
The Queensland Power Rankings rank the competitive smashers in the state of Queensland, Australia, in both Brawl and Melee.
Current versions
Below are the current revisions of the Melee and Brawl rankings, as of December 29, 2009. [1]
Brawl
Ranking | Smasher | Character/s |
1. | Amaterasu | Meta Knight, Pikachu |
2. | J-Birds | Snake, Ice Climbers |
3. | Hotdog | Kirby |
4. | Jezmo | Wolf, Meta Knight |
5. | Kas | Falco, Ike |
6. | Rocko | Mr. G&W |
7. | DJ Kaion | Samus |
8. | Vyse | Diddy |
9. | Jaice | Olimar |
10. | Scrubs | Toon Link, DK |
Melee
Ranking | Smasher | Character/s |
1. | Kas | Marth, Fox |
2. | Accelerate | Falco, Sheik |
3. | Scrubs | Peach, Jigglypuff |
4. | Aussierob | C. Falcon |
5. | Sloth | Falco, Marth |
6. | Amaterasu | Young Link, Pikachu |
7. | King Kong | Sheik, DK |
8. | Moose | Peach, Roy |
9. | Dif | C. Falcon, Falco |
10. | Kamistriker | Falco, C. Falcon |
Older version
These were Queensland's Melee Power Rankings on December 31, 2007.
Ranking | Smasher | Character |
1. | Syke | Fox |
2. | Sirias | Fox |
3. | Tristan | Samus |
4. | Accelerate | Falco |
5. | Sloth | Falco |
6. | Radiance | Marth |
7. | Scrubs | Peach |
8. | King Kong | C. Falcon |
9. | Get That Rat | Ice Climbers |
10. | Vyse | Falco |
11. | Gosu | Peach |
12. | Undead Moose | Peach |
13. | NG7 | Fox |
14. | K-0S | C.Falcon |
15. | Sieg | Samus |
16. | Yokai | Pikachu |
17. | Azure Rune | Yoshi |
18. | D.J Cat | Yoshi |
- ^ Smashboards thread http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=259866