Smasher:Karpador64: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ICARUS V}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||49th||33rd||Tee | |{{Trn|ICARUS V}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||49th||33rd||Tee | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 2}}||May 18th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TheReset 6}}||June 14th-16th, 2019||13th||4th||{{Sm|N3rthus}} | |{{Trn|TheReset 6}}||June 14th-16th, 2019||13th||4th||{{Sm|N3rthus}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 3}}||June 23rd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 4}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Albion 4}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 4}}||July 19th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 5}}||August 17th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gamesession-xiii-snwc-major/events/ Gamesession XIII (SNWC Major)] ||August 31st, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/gamesession-xiii-snwc-major/events/ Gamesession XIII (SNWC Major)] ||August 31st, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
Line 40: | Line 48: | ||
|{{Trn|Exodus 2}}||September 13th-15th, 2019||7th||9th||Tee | |{{Trn|Exodus 2}}||September 13th-15th, 2019||7th||9th||Tee | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 6}}||September 21st, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ultimon-6/events Ultiman 6]||September 29th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/ultimon-6/events Ultiman 6]||September 29th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP GRAND FINAL}}||October 12th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HeroFest 2019}}||November 22nd-24th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|HeroFest 2019}}||November 22nd-24th, 2019||2nd||—||— |
Revision as of 22:09, February 28, 2021
Karpador64 | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Luigi |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Swiss Power Rankings: 2nd |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Grossaffoltern |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Karpador64 is a Canadian Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Luigi main living in Switzerland. He is currently ranked 2nd on the Swiss Power Rankings. He has beaten players like Crash, Beek, Destany, Olivia, and Kepler.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Exodus | October 19th-21st, 2018 | 25th | 9th | Tee |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smile & Wave(s) | March 9th-10th, 2019 | 25th | 5th | Tee |
ICARUS V | April 27th-28th, 2019 | 49th | 33rd | Tee |
BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 2 | May 18th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
TheReset 6 | June 14th-16th, 2019 | 13th | 4th | N3rthus |
BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 3 | June 23rd, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Albion 4 | July 6th-7th, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 4 | July 19th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 5 | August 17th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Gamesession XIII (SNWC Major) | August 31st, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Exodus 2 | September 13th-15th, 2019 | 7th | 9th | Tee |
BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 6 | September 21st, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Ultiman 6 | September 29th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP GRAND FINAL | October 12th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
HeroFest 2019 | November 22nd-24th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Castle : Club Kingdom Tournament | January 18th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Orcus Smash #3 | February 22nd, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash Castle : Spade Kingdom Tournament | March 14th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Castle : Try Hard Kingdom Tournament | July 11th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Smash Castle : Finals | September 5th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |