Smasher:Fusecki: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| mainssb4 = Lucina | | mainssb4 = Lucina | ||
| otherssb4 = | | otherssb4 = | ||
| crew = | | mainssbu = Ridley | ||
| crew = AFK | |||
| crew2 = AIS | | crew2 = AIS | ||
| skillssbm = Professional | | skillssbm = Professional | ||
| skillssb4 = Semi-professional | | skillssb4 = Semi-professional | ||
| skillssbu = Semi-professional | |||
| alias = | | alias = | ||
| realname = Federico Naveira | | realname = Federico Naveira | ||
Line 23: | Line 25: | ||
'''Fusecki''' is a [[smasher]] from Buenos Aires, Argentina who is widely known in Argentina for being a dedicated {{SSBM|Sheik}} main as well as an important tournament organizer, and leading the media-producing crew, [[AFK]]. | '''Fusecki''' is a [[smasher]] from Buenos Aires, Argentina who is widely known in Argentina for being a dedicated {{SSBM|Sheik}} main as well as an important tournament organizer, and leading the media-producing crew, [[AFK]]. | ||
In ''Melee'', he was able to defeat notable players such as {{Sm|Joaco}}, {{Sm|2π}}, {{Sm|Nova}}, {{Sm|Lucutz}}, {{Sm|Escurridizo}}, {{Sm|Ipu}} and {{Sm|J7}}. | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 48: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Waveshine 2]]||April 23rd, 2017||13th||9th||{{Sm|KPC}} | |[[Waveshine 2]]||April 23rd, 2017||13th||9th||{{Sm|KPC}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Polémica en Battlefield 3]]||July 29th, 2017||13th||7th||Dulop | |||
|- | |||
|[[Waveshine 6]]||August 27th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 8}}||November 5th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 9}}||December 10h, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/HyperionMelee Club Hyperion]||January 28th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 10}}||March 25th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 11}}||April 29th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 12}}||May 27th, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 13}}||June 24th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 14}}||July 29th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 15}}||August 26th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 16}}||September 23rd, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 17}}||November 11th, 2018||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 18}}||February 24th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 19}}||March 23rd, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 72: | Line 106: | ||
|[[MGS 2017]]||April 15th, 2017||7th||—||— | |[[MGS 2017]]||April 15th, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Retro Start Turbo 2}}||August 12th, 2018||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 15}}||August 26th, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 16}}||September 23rd, 2018||25th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waveshine Ultimate}}||December 9th, 2018||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 18}}||February 24th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 19}}||March 23rd, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub15 Smash Club #15]||April 19th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub18 Smash Club #18]||May 10th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub26 Smash Club #26]||July 4th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub28 Smash Club #28]||July 26th, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub32 Smash Club #32]||August 23rd, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | |||
*Fusecki also host TGC tournaments were he's both a notable player and a Judge. | |||
==Gameplay videos== | ==Gameplay videos== | ||
Line 82: | Line 145: | ||
[[Category:Sheik professionals (SSBM)]] | [[Category:Sheik professionals (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Tournament directors]] | |||
[[Category:Argentine smashers]] | [[Category:Argentine smashers]] |
Revision as of 16:58, March 3, 2020
Fusecki | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Sheik |
Other Melee character | Fox |
Smash 4 main | Lucina |
Ultimate main | Ridley |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | AFK |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Federico Naveira |
Birth date | |
Location | Buenos Aires |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Semi-professional Semi-professional |
Fusecki is a smasher from Buenos Aires, Argentina who is widely known in Argentina for being a dedicated Sheik main as well as an important tournament organizer, and leading the media-producing crew, AFK.
In Melee, he was able to defeat notable players such as Joaco, 2π, Nova, Lucutz, Escurridizo, Ipu and J7.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Banfileño 3 | February 6th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Tecnobar 6 | April 24th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Polémica en Battlefield 1 | May 22nd, 2016 | 13th | 2nd | Dulop |
Torneo Banfileño 4 | July 17th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Up Air 1 | September 11th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Up Air 2 | November 6th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Up Air 3 | December 11th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Polémica en Battlefield 2 | December 18th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Waveshine 1 | March 5th, 2017 | 9th | 9th | Ambro |
Waveshine 2 | April 23rd, 2017 | 13th | 9th | KPC |
Polémica en Battlefield 3 | July 29th, 2017 | 13th | 7th | Dulop |
Waveshine 6 | August 27th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Waveshine 8 | November 5th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Waveshine 9 | December 10h, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Club Hyperion | January 28th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Waveshine 10 | March 25th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Waveshine 11 | April 29th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Waveshine 12 | May 27th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Waveshine 13 | June 24th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Waveshine 14 | July 29th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Waveshine 15 | August 26th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Waveshine 16 | September 23rd, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Waveshine 17 | November 11th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Waveshine 18 | February 24th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Waveshine 19 | March 23rd, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Banfileño 3 | February 6th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
Tecnobar 6 | April 24th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Torneo Banfileño 4 | July 17th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Up Air 1 | September 11th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Up Air 2 | November 6th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Up Air 3 | December 11th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Frame Perfect Arg | February 19th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Up Air 4 | March 19th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
MGS 2017 | April 15th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Retro Start Turbo 2 | August 12th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Waveshine 15 | August 26th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Waveshine 16 | September 23rd, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Waveshine Ultimate | December 9th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Waveshine 18 | February 24th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Waveshine 19 | March 23rd, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Smash Club #15 | April 19th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Club #18 | May 10th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Club #26 | July 4th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #28 | July 26th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Smash Club #32 | August 23rd, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Trivia
- Fusecki also host TGC tournaments were he's both a notable player and a Judge.