Smasher:Squible: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Updated Mass PR rank) |
(Added CU Boulder Melee 154) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/cu-boulder-melee-152-everyones-at-genesis-edition-1/events/melee-singles/brackets/738943/1187814 CU Boulder Melee 152]||January 23rd, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/cu-boulder-melee-152-everyones-at-genesis-edition-1/events/melee-singles/brackets/738943/1187814 CU Boulder Melee 152]||January 23rd, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/cu-boulder-melee-154/events/melee-singles/brackets/749570/1202273 CU Boulder Melee 154]||February 6th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:44, February 7, 2020
squible | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Fox |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Theodore Landegger |
Location | Colorado |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
squible is a Melee Fox main from Colorado. He is currently ranked 4th on the Colorado Power Rankings and was previously ranked 6th on the New England Power Rankings and 2nd on the Massachusetts Power Rankings. He has wins on Animal, Mafia, MattDotZeb, and Crush.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 65th | 49th | Mr. Tuesday |
Pound 2016 | April 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 129th | — | — |
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
CT GamerCon | April 1, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Shine 2018 | August 24th-26th, 2018 | 129th | 33rd | Null |
Shine 2019 | August 23rd-25th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
CU Boulder Melee 152 | January 23rd, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
CU Boulder Melee 154 | February 6th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |