Smasher:Mikeneko: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/%E3%80%90japan%E3%80%91-srbt-1-3.320906/ SRBT 1-3]||April 7th, 2012||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Kairo}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/%E3%80%90japan%E3%80%91-srbt-1-3.320906/ SRBT 1-3]||April 7th, 2012||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Kairo}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/japanese-video-thread.232920/page-27#post-14510205 SRBT 1-4]||May 27th, 2012||2nd||5th||Kairo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sun Rise Tournament]]||August 10th-12th, 2012||7th||9th||Kairo | |[[Sun Rise Tournament]]||August 10th-12th, 2012||7th||9th||Kairo |
Revision as of 15:46, January 12, 2020
Mikeneko | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Marth |
Other Brawl character | Meta Knight |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | 2014 SSBBRank: 10th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional (retired) |
Mikeneko (みけねこ) is a retired SSBB Marth player from Japan, and was considered the best Marth player in the world. Mikeneko was formerly ranked 10th on the 2014 SSBBRank.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Numabura S2 2 | August 28th, 2010 | 25th | — | — |
SumabatoX 6 | March 12th, 2011 | 17th | — | — |
Numabura 7 | September 19th, 2011 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo | November 13th, 2011 | 9th | 2nd | Kuroobi |
SRBT 1-1 | February 11th, 2012 | 3rd | — | — |
SRBT 1-2 | March 3rd, 2012 | 9th | — | — |
SRBT 1-3 | April 7th, 2012 | 9th | 3rd | Kairo |
SRBT 1-4 | May 27th, 2012 | 2nd | 5th | Kairo |
Sun Rise Tournament | August 10th-12th, 2012 | 7th | 9th | Kairo |
Piosuma | October 28th, 2012 | 1st | — | — |
Piosuma 2 | December 2nd, 2012 | 2nd | — | — |
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | 5th | — | — |
Piosuma 4 | April 27th, 2013 | 3rd | 3rd | Kairo |
Piosuma 6 | August 2013 | 4th | — | — |
Umebura 1 | January 12th, 2014 | — | 4th | Kairo |
Umebura 3 | May 11th, 2014 | — | 3rd | Nama-ta |
Umebura 4 | June 1st, 2014 | — | 4th | Kairo |