Smasher:Nito: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-212/events/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Monday 212]||October 21st, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-212/events/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Monday 212]||October 21st, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Ultimate Summit 2}} VIP Bracket||October 24th-27th, 2019|||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS: BLACK}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS: BLACK}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||5th||—||— |
Revision as of 11:44, November 21, 2019
- Not to be confused with Nitro.
Nito | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Ken |
Other Ultimate characters | Ryu, Terry |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Manzanita Tribe |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | SoCal Power Rankings: 13th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Luis Alvarez |
Location | California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Nito is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Ken player from Southern California. Despite being new to the Smash scene, joining in March 2019, he is considered to be the best Ken player in Southern California. He has taken sets off of Puppeh, Eon, K9sbruce, T3 DOME, Jumpsteady, TLTC, Razo, Charliedaking, ShiNe, and Taternator. Nito is currently ranked 13th on the SoCal Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
2GG: Breakthrough 2019 | July 14th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Thunder Smash 2 Arcadian singles | July 28th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
2GG: SwitchFest 2019 | August 31st-September 1st, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
2GG: Nightmare on Smashville | October 20th, 2019 | 33rd | 4th | YMCA |
Mega Smash Monday 212 | October 21st, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Ultimate Summit 2 VIP Bracket | October 24th-27th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
GENESIS: BLACK | November 9th-10th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |