Smasher:Acid: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m ("One of his best players" when players like Pichi and Cashmere have better results than him nowadays. Removing that part of the info.) |
(→{{forwiiu}}: Added Acid's tournament data from S@X March and June 2015 Monthly.) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Flex Zone]]||January 18th, 2015||7th||& | |[[The Flex Zone]]||January 18th, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||265th||13th||{{Sm|Mr. ConCon}} | |[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||265th||13th||{{Sm|Mr. ConCon}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX03142015SSB41v1 S@X March 2015 Monthly]||March 14th, 2015||5th||1st||{{Sm|Logic}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Combo Breaker 2015]]||May 22nd-24th, 2015||5th||2nd||{{Sm|TKbreezy}} | |[[Combo Breaker 2015]]||May 22nd-24th, 2015||5th||2nd||{{Sm|TKbreezy}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX06062015SSB4Doubles S@X June 2015 Monthly]||June 6th, 2015||—||1st||{{Sm|Boss}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2015]]||June 26th-28th, 2015||33rd||—||— | |[[CEO 2015]]||June 26th-28th, 2015||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SKTAR 4]]||August 22nd-23rd, 2015||13th||& | |[[SKTAR 4]]||August 22nd-23rd, 2015||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash the Record 2015]]||October 23rd-26th, 2015||5th||5th| | |[[Smash the Record 2015]]||October 23rd-26th, 2015||5th||5th||Logic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tipped Off 11]]||November 7th-8th, 2015||7th||& | |[[Tipped Off 11]]||November 7th-8th, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||97th||17th||{{Sm|Fatality}} | |[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||97th||17th||{{Sm|Fatality}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound 2016]]||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||65th||17th| | |[[Pound 2016]]||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||65th||17th||Boss | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2016]]||June 24th-26th, 2016||97th||33rd||Logic | |[[CEO 2016]]||June 24th-26th, 2016||97th||33rd||Logic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX07122016SSB4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX07122016SSB4 S@X 158]||July 12th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 11th-14th, 2016||129th||25th||Logic | |[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 11th-14th, 2016||129th||25th||Logic |
Revision as of 00:51, December 23, 2018
Acid | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Captain Falcon |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Leap of Faith |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Delaware |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Acid is an American SSB4 Captain Falcon main from Delaware. He is a member of Leap of Faith, joining them on November 29th, 2015.
He notably beat Fatality in Captain Falcon dittos at Tipped Off 11.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Flex Zone | January 18th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 265th | 13th | Mr. ConCon |
S@X March 2015 Monthly | March 14th, 2015 | 5th | 1st | Logic |
Combo Breaker 2015 | May 22nd-24th, 2015 | 5th | 2nd | TKbreezy |
S@X June 2015 Monthly | June 6th, 2015 | — | 1st | Boss |
CEO 2015 | June 26th-28th, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
SKTAR 4 | August 22nd-23rd, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
Smash the Record 2015 | October 23rd-26th, 2015 | 5th | 5th | Logic |
Tipped Off 11 | November 7th-8th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 97th | 17th | Fatality |
Pound 2016 | April 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 65th | 17th | Boss |
CEO 2016 | June 24th-26th, 2016 | 97th | 33rd | Logic |
S@X 158 | July 12th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 11th-14th, 2016 | 129th | 25th | Logic |
VS Smash 4 Weekly 08/18/16 | August 18th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Smash the Record 2016 | November 11th-13th, 2016 | 17th | 17th | Logic |