Tournament:Smashfield Weeklies (series): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashfield Weeklies #10}}||October 8th, 2015||88||{{Sm|Zinoto|US}}||{{head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||$180 | |{{Trn|Smashfield Weeklies #10}}||October 8th, 2015||88||{{Sm|Zinoto|US}}||{{head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||$180 | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smashfield Weeklies #11}}||October 15th, 2015||68||{{Sm|Zinoto|US}}||{{head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||$160 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:32, June 9, 2018
Smashfield Weeklies | |
---|---|
Info | |
Founded | 2015 |
Region | Weekly |
Format | Double elimination |
Most successful player(s) | Ally
Honorable mentions: Zinoto, LOE1 , Nom |
Website(s) | https://smashfield.challonge.com |
This page lists the weekly Super Smash Bros. for Wii U tournament series hold on Southfield, MI: Smashfield Weeklies or Southfield Weeklies or simply called SFW.
Singles
Name | Date | Entrants | Winner | Character(s) | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Southfield Weeklies #1 | Augest 6th, 2015 | 69 | Rayquaza07 | $165 | |
Southfield Weeklies #2 | Augest 13th, 2015 | 65 | Ally | $160 | |
Southfield Weeklies #3 | Augest 20th, 2015 | 68 | Ally | $160 | |
Smashfield Weeklies #4 | Augest 27th, 2015 | 89 | Zinoto | $180 | |
Smashfield Weeklies #5 | September 3rd, 2015 | 68 | LOE1 | $160 | |
Smashfield Weeklies #6 | September 10th, 2015 | 60 | Zinoto | $140 | |
Smashfield Weeklies #7 | September 17th, 2015 | 71 | Zinoto | $160 | |
Smashfield Weeklies #9 | October 1st, 2015 | 128 | Ally | $260 | |
Smashfield Weeklies #10 | October 8th, 2015 | 88 | Zinoto | $180 | |
Smashfield Weeklies #11 | October 15th, 2015 | 68 | Zinoto | $160 |