Editing Wii Remote
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
===Wii Remote and Nunchuk=== | ===Wii Remote and Nunchuk=== | ||
{ | ====Controls==== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wii ControlStick.png|25px|link=Control Stick]]||Move/crouch/tap jump | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wii CButton.png|25px|link=C button]]||Jump | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wii AButton.png|25px|link=A button]]||Standard attack | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wii BButton.png|25px|link=B button]]||Special attack | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wii AButton.png|25px|link=A button]]+[[File:Wii BButton.png|25px|link=B button]]||Grab | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wii DPad.png|25px|link=D-Pad]] Up||Jump | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wii DPad.png|25px|link=D-Pad]] Side||Grab | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wii DPad.png|25px|link=D-Pad]] Down||Shield | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wii 1Button.png|25px|link=1 button]]||Up taunt | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wii 2Button.png|25px|link=2 button]]||Down taunt | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wii 1Button.png|25px|link=1 button]]+[[File:Wii 2Button.png|25px|link=2 button]]||Side taunt | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wii PlusButton.png|25px|link=Start Button]]||Pause | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wii PlusButton.png|25px|link=Start Button]]||Pause | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wii PlusButton.png|25px|link=Start Button]]||Pause | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wii MinusButton.png|25px|Link=Minus Button]]||Nothing | |||
|} | |||
==Technical data== | ==Technical data== |