Editing User:Cookies and Creme/Largest Ultimate Tournaments In Each US State
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Georgia||{{Trn|MomoCon 2019}}||May 23rd-26th, 2019||905||{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |Georgia||{{Trn|MomoCon 2019}}||May 23rd-26th, 2019||905||{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Massachusetts||{{Trn|Shine 2019}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||882||{{Sm|Samsora|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |Massachusetts||{{Trn|Shine 2019}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||882||{{Sm|Samsora|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Maryland||{{Trn|Pound 2019}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||802||{{Sm|Ally|Canada}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |Maryland||{{Trn|Pound 2019}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||802||{{Sm|Ally|Canada}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |||
|New York||{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||771||{{Sm|Tweek|USA}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|New Jersey||{{Trn|Collision 2022}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||749||{{Sm|Sparg0|Mexico}}||{{head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |New Jersey||{{Trn|Collision 2022}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||749||{{Sm|Sparg0|Mexico}}||{{head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Washington||{{Trn|Port Priority | |Washington||{{Trn|Port Priority 6}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||640||{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Byleth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Oregon||{{Trn|MAJOR UPSET}}||April 1st-2nd, 2023||512||{{Sm|Sparg0|Mexico}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |Oregon||{{Trn|MAJOR UPSET}}||April 1st-2nd, 2023||512||{{Sm|Sparg0|Mexico}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|Missouri||{{Trn|Smash Out 2019}}||November 16th, 2019||435||{{Sm|yeti|USA}}||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |Missouri||{{Trn|Smash Out 2019}}||November 16th, 2019||435||{{Sm|yeti|USA}}||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Illinois||{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2019}}||May 24th-26th, 2019||428||{{Sm|Maister|Mexico}}||{{head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|North Carolina||{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 12}}||January 11th, 2020||419||{{Sm|Wrath|USA}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |North Carolina||{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 12}}||January 11th, 2020||419||{{Sm|Wrath|USA}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
Line 55: | Line 53: | ||
|Connecticut||{{Trn|CT Gamercon 4}}||September 18th-19th, 2021||255||{{Sm|Light|USA|p=Connecticut}}||{{head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |Connecticut||{{Trn|CT Gamercon 4}}||September 18th-19th, 2021||255||{{Sm|Light|USA|p=Connecticut}}||{{head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Minnesota||{{Trn|Overextend}}||July 27th, 2019||234||{{Sm|Elegant|USA}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Iowa||{{Trn|Honeypot 5: The Honey Heist}}||April 29th, 2023||222||{{Sm|skittles|USA|p=Iowa}}||{{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Alabama||{{Trn|Code Crimson}}||May 14th, 2022||218||{{Sm|Jake|USA}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |Alabama||{{Trn|Code Crimson}}||May 14th, 2022||218||{{Sm|Jake|USA}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}} |