Smasher:Teczero: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/zenith-5-28-5-29-results-83-entrants-azen-chillin-chu-hbox-axe-m2k-jman-hax-kage.304401/ Zenith 2011]||May 28th-29th, 2011||7th||4th||{{Sm|Cyrain}} | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/zenith-5-28-5-29-results-83-entrants-azen-chillin-chu-hbox-axe-m2k-jman-hax-kage.304401/ Zenith 2011]||May 28th-29th, 2011||7th||4th||{{Sm|Cyrain}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Brainshock Beta]]||July 2nd, 2011||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Revival of Melee 4]]||November 19th-20th, 2011||7th||7th||{{Sm|Alukard}} | |[[Revival of Melee 4]]||November 19th-20th, 2011||7th||7th||{{Sm|Alukard}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2012]]||January 6th-8th, 2012||25th||9th||{{Sm|Duck}} | |[[Apex 2012]]||January 6th-8th, 2012||25th||9th||{{Sm|Duck}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[SWEET VII]]||March 17th, 2012||1st||1st||{{Sm|VaNz}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zenith 2012]]||May 26th-27th, 2012||13th||9th||{{Sm|ChuDat}} | |[[Zenith 2012]]||May 26th-27th, 2012||13th||9th||{{Sm|ChuDat}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[825 BPM]]||August 24th, 2012||1st (Split with {{Sm|Kels}}||3rd||{{Sm|Oro}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Revival of Melee 5]]||November 17th-18th, 2012||13th||13th||Crismas | |[[Revival of Melee 5]]||November 17th-18th, 2012||13th||13th||Crismas | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Smash Break Bi-Weekly 1]]||October 4th, 2013||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Smash Break Bi-Weekly 2]]||October 25th, 2013||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Smash Break Bi-Weekly 3]]||November 8th, 2013||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Revival of Melee 6]]||November 16th-17th, 2013||13th||25th||{{sm|DCScribz}} | |[[Revival of Melee 6]]||November 16th-17th, 2013||13th||25th||{{sm|DCScribz}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Smash Break Bi-Weekly 4]]||November 23rd, 2013||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Smash Break Bi-Weekly 5]]||December 6th, 2013||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Revival of Melee 7]]||March 8th-9th, 2014||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://smashboards.com/members/teczer0.59884/ SmashBoards account] | *[https://smashboards.com/members/teczer0.59884/ SmashBoards account] |
Revision as of 11:29, April 17, 2017
Teczero | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee mains | Fox, Sheik |
Other Melee characters | Marth, Peach |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | The Tunes |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Bayonne, New Jersey |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Teczero is a strong active smasher in the Tristate Area. He routinely places in top 3 at local biweeklies. He is currently ranked 5th on the New Jersey Melee Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Viva La Smashtaclysm | November 10th-11th, 2007 | 17th | — | — |
Pound 3 | February 2nd-3rd, 2008 | 33rd | 17th | VaNz |
Revival of Melee | March 7th-8th, 2009 | 25th | 5th | VaNz |
Apex 2009 | May 9th-10th, 2009 | — | 5th | VaNz |
Revival of Melee 2 | November 21st-22nd, 2009 | 9th | 9th | VaNz |
Apex 2010 | August 6th-8th, 2010 | 25th | — | — |
Revival of Melee 3 | November 20th-21st, 2010 | 25th | 7th | G$ |
Pound V | February 19th-21st, 2011 | 25th | 33rd | Crismas |
Zenith 2011 | May 28th-29th, 2011 | 7th | 4th | Cyrain |
Brainshock Beta | July 2nd, 2011 | 2nd | — | — |
Revival of Melee 4 | November 19th-20th, 2011 | 7th | 7th | Alukard |
Apex 2012 | January 6th-8th, 2012 | 25th | 9th | Duck |
SWEET VII | March 17th, 2012 | 1st | 1st | VaNz |
Zenith 2012 | May 26th-27th, 2012 | 13th | 9th | ChuDat |
825 BPM | August 24th, 2012 | 1st (Split with Kels | 3rd | Oro |
Revival of Melee 5 | November 17th-18th, 2012 | 13th | 13th | Crismas |
The Smash Break Bi-Weekly 1 | October 4th, 2013 | 3rd | — | — |
The Smash Break Bi-Weekly 2 | October 25th, 2013 | 2nd | — | — |
The Smash Break Bi-Weekly 3 | November 8th, 2013 | 2nd | — | — |
Revival of Melee 6 | November 16th-17th, 2013 | 13th | 25th | DCScribz |
The Smash Break Bi-Weekly 4 | November 23rd, 2013 | 2nd | — | — |
The Smash Break Bi-Weekly 5 | December 6th, 2013 | 2nd | — | — |
Revival of Melee 7 | March 8th-9th, 2014 | 33rd | — | — |