Smasher:Tetraflora: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) (The Challonge wasn't finished, so the only thing I have to show is this. She loses to a bowser player in LQ) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||GVGP 7||January 18th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||GVGP 7||January 18th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.hitbox.tv/video/1304289 Get Stomped On! 4]||April 15th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:42, April 16, 2017
Tetraflora | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Project M mains | Ness, Kirby |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Nico Qualls |
Location | Netherlands |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Tetraflora is a smasher from Detroit, Michigan who is considered to be among the best Ness and Kirby players in Project M. She was previously ranked 4th on the Project M Michigan Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shots Fired | February 28th-March 1st, 2015 | 25th | — | — |
Shuffle VII | May 23rd-24th, 2015 | 4th | 9th | Pitzer |
GVGP 7 | January 18th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Get Stomped On! 4 | April 15th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |