Smasher:Pi: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||97th||49th||{{Sm|Uuaa}} | |[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||97th||49th||{{Sm|Uuaa}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[CEO 2014 Prologue]]||March 28th-29th, 2014||7th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:11, July 30, 2014
Pi | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Samus |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Jason Thomann |
Location | Lake Mary, Florida |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Pi is a smasher from Florida who mains Samus.
Tournament results
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
EVO 2013 | July 12th-14th, 2013 | 79th | — | — |
Apex 2014 | January 17th-19th, 2014 | 97th | 49th | Uuaa |
CEO 2014 Prologue | March 28th-29th, 2014 | 7th | — | — |