Team:Melee It On Me: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (updated, removed "topics covered" column from table b/c it's covered by the summary) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h9x2QVQ6C0Y Pain in the NECk] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h9x2QVQ6C0Y Pain in the NECk] | ||
|December 6, 2012 | |December 6, 2012 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|New Year's Revolutions | |||
|January 2, 2013 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 02:58, January 3, 2013
Melee It On Me is a podcast series created by Scar after the controversial events at Revival of Melee 5. Along with Scar himself, the series features other notable players and TOs, most notably Prog, Cactuar, Hyuga, and GimR, who talk about ways to improve ties within the Melee community and ensure such controversial events like those at ROM 5 do not happen again.
Episodes
# | Title | Date | Summary | Resolution/Recap Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RomKnee2012 | November 22, 2012 | Google Doc | |
2 | Pain in the NECk | December 6, 2012 | ||
3 | New Year's Revolutions | January 2, 2013 |