Smasher:GCS: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Tylenol}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Tylenol}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/moses-kang-memorial-tournament-iv/events/melee-singles/brackets/481362/842073 Moses Kang Memorial Tournament IV]||January 27th, 2019||1st||2nd||{{Sm|David}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/nchi-ultra/events NChi Ultra]||March 16th-17th, 2019||7th||13th||Don Ross | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/nchi-ultra/events NChi Ultra]||March 16th-17th, 2019||7th||13th||Don Ross |
Revision as of 19:10, July 2, 2019
Babich | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Captain Falcon |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | North Carolina Melee Power Rankings: 1st |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Justin Babich |
Location | North Carolina |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Babich, formerly known as GCS, is a Melee Captain Falcon main from North Carolina. He is currently ranked 1st on the North Carolina Melee Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bad Moon Rising 2 | July 1st, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
DreamHack Atlanta 2017 | July 21st-23rd, 2017 | 49th | 13th | Drephen |
Super FamiCon 2017 | November 17th-19th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Moses Kang Memorial Tournament III | January 21st, 2018 | — | 9th | Don Ross |
Super Smash Con 2018 | August 9th-12th, 2018 | 33rd | 25th | Tylenol |
Moses Kang Memorial Tournament IV | January 27th, 2019 | 1st | 2nd | David |
NChi Ultra | March 16th-17th, 2019 | 7th | 13th | Don Ross |