Smasher:GLory: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/bridgetown-hyper-blitz/events/melee-singles/brackets/407898/754035 Bridgetown Hyper Blitz]||December 8th, 2018||25th||9th||Timi | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/bridgetown-hyper-blitz/events/melee-singles/brackets/407898/754035 Bridgetown Hyper Blitz]||December 8th, 2018||25th||9th||Timi | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-parking-lot-feat-professor-pro-spud-nicki-frenzy-fatgoku/events/melee-singles-tuesday-12-11/brackets/466008/823627 The Parking Lot - Tuesday]||December 11th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-parking-lot-feat-professor-pro-spud-nicki-frenzy-fatgoku/events/melee-singles-wednesday-12-12/brackets/466009/823628 The Parking Lot - Wednesday]||December 12th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-parking-lot-feat-professor-pro-spud-nicki-frenzy-fatgoku/events/melee-singles-thursday-12-13/brackets/466010/823629 The Parking Lot - Thursday]||December 13th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-parking-lot-feat-professor-pro-spud-nicki-frenzy-fatgoku/events/melee-singles-friday-12-14/brackets/481652/842537 The Parking Lot - Friday]||December 14th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||65th||9th||Timi | |{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||65th||9th||Timi |
Revision as of 01:38, December 17, 2018
gLory | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Sheik |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Austria |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
gLory is an Austrian Sheik main and ranked 4th on the Austria Power Rankings in 2016. He is currently ranked 41th on the European Melee Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Helix | September 26th-27th, 2015 | 33rd | 9th | Ares |
Heir 3 | August 19th-21st, 2016 | 33rd | 25th | Ares |
Heir 4 | August 17th-21st, 2017 | 17th | 5th | Timi |
Melee @ VIECC | November 18th-19th, 2017 | 5th | 3rd | Däumling |
Awakening 2018 | June 29th-July 1st, 2018 | 13th | 9th | Jah Ridin' |
Heir 5 | August 17th-19th, 2018 | 33rd | 9th | Timi |
VCA 2018 | November 17th-18th, 2018 | 7th | 5th | Ares |
Bridgetown Hyper Blitz | December 8th, 2018 | 25th | 9th | Timi |
The Parking Lot - Tuesday | December 11th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
The Parking Lot - Wednesday | December 12th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
The Parking Lot - Thursday | December 13th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
The Parking Lot - Friday | December 14th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Don't Park on the Grass 2018 | December 15th-16th, 2018 | 65th | 9th | Timi |