Smasher:Sakasaka: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?p=13716902 SumabatoX 10]||November 19th, 2011||13th||4th||{{Sm|Takeshi}} | |[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?p=13716902 SumabatoX 10]||November 19th, 2011||13th||4th||{{Sm|Takeshi}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/%E3%80%90japan%E3%80%91srbt-1-1-and-sumabatox-12-02-11-2012.318379/ SumabatoX 12]||February 11th, 2012||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sun Rise Tournament]]||August 10th-12th, 2012||17th||5th||{{Sm|Syuin}} | |[[Sun Rise Tournament]]||August 10th-12th, 2012||17th||5th||{{Sm|Syuin}} |
Revision as of 10:59, November 30, 2017
Sakasaka | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl mains | Meta Knight, Zero Suit Samus |
Smash 4 main | Sheik |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Tokyo |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Top professional |
Sakasaka (さかさか) is a Japanese smasher. He was formerly ranked 15th on the Umebura Smash 4 Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SumabatoX 6 | March 12th, 2011 | 9th | — | — |
SumabatoX 10 | November 19th, 2011 | 13th | 4th | Takeshi |
SumabatoX 12 | February 11th, 2012 | 5th | — | — |
Sun Rise Tournament | August 10th-12th, 2012 | 17th | 5th | Syuin |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura F.A.T. | September 21st-22nd, 2015 | 7th | ? | ? |
Umebura Niconico Qualifiers | November 29th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato Niconico Qualifiers | December 26th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |