Editing Smasher:Zelgadis
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| mainssbb = King Dedede | | mainssbb = King Dedede | ||
| former crews = [[DBR]] | | former crews = [[DBR]] | ||
| skillssbm = High level {{retired}} | |||
| alias = Trebor | | alias = Trebor | ||
| realname = Robert Scherer | | realname = Robert Scherer | ||
Line 22: | Line 23: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{b|Game Over|tournament}}||January 10th, 2004||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Zero Challenge 1]]||January 17th-18th, 2004||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forums.shoryuken.com/discussion/comment/192840/#Comment_192840 707 Tournament]||March 13th, 2004||4th||—||— | |[http://forums.shoryuken.com/discussion/comment/192840/#Comment_192840 707 Tournament]||March 13th, 2004||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Tournament Go 6]]||August 21st, 2004||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[MLG San Francisco 2004]]||September 11th-12th, 2004||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[MLG Los Angeles 2004]]||September 25th-26th, 2004||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |[[MLG San Francisco 2005]]||February 26th-27th, 2005||4th||5th||{{sm|Husband}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[MELEE-FC3]]||July 10th-12th, 2005||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://nintendodojo.com/event.aspx?id=31 Champ Combo: NorCal Edition]||April 8th, 2006||7th||4th||{{Sm|DieSuperFly}} | |[http://nintendodojo.com/event.aspx?id=31 Champ Combo: NorCal Edition]||April 8th, 2006||7th||4th||{{Sm|DieSuperFly}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[MLG Dallas 2006]]||May 19th-20th, 2006||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[MLG Anaheim 2006]]||June 23rd-24th, 2006||—||9th||DieSuperFly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Zero Challenge 2]]||August 15th-17th, 2006||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[NorCal Tournament]]|| October 28th, 2006||—||4th||{{sm|The King}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://nintendodojo.com/event.aspx?id=292 UCLA Montlies II]||March 24th, 2007||9th||2nd||{{Sm|LunInSpectra}} | |[http://nintendodojo.com/event.aspx?id=292 UCLA Montlies II]||March 24th, 2007||9th||2nd||{{Sm|LunInSpectra}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Zero Challenge 3]]||July 20th-22nd, 2007||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Super Champ Combo]]||September 29th-30th, 2007||17th||13th||LunInSpectra | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://nintendodojo.com/event.aspx?id=783 UCSD Winter Smash II]||January 13th, 2008||9th||2nd||{{Sm|HugS}} | |[http://nintendodojo.com/event.aspx?id=783 UCSD Winter Smash II]||January 13th, 2008||9th||2nd||{{Sm|HugS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Pound 3]]||February 2nd-3rd, 2008||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SCSA West Coast Circuit | |{{Trn|SCSA West Coast Circuit}}||December 6th, 2008||13th||3rd||{{Sm|DC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/mango-juice-melee-results.227090/ Mango Juice]||March 21st, 2009||25th||17th||{{Sm|The GERM}} | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/mango-juice-melee-results.227090/ Mango Juice]||March 21st, 2009||25th||17th||{{Sm|The GERM}} | ||
Line 64: | Line 67: | ||
|[http://nintendodojo.com/event.aspx?id=5048 CGC IX]||May 2nd, 2009||5th||—||— | |[http://nintendodojo.com/event.aspx?id=5048 CGC IX]||May 2nd, 2009||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[GENESIS]]||July 10th-12th, 2009||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CGC Reperations||August 15th, 2009||13th||5th||{{Sm|Hella}} | |CGC Reperations||August 15th, 2009||13th||5th||{{Sm|Hella}} | ||
Line 74: | Line 77: | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/cgc-sfsu-xv-results-san-francisco-ca.264408/ CGC @ SFSU XV]||February 6th, 2010||9th||7th||{{Sm|Cubaisdeath}} | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/cgc-sfsu-xv-results-san-francisco-ca.264408/ CGC @ SFSU XV]||February 6th, 2010||9th||7th||{{Sm|Cubaisdeath}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[GENESIS 2]]||July 15th-17th, 2011||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/gameclucks-monthly-washington-march-3rd.313850/ Gameclucks Monthly March 2012]||March 3rd, 2012||4th||1st||{{Sm|Eggz}} | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/gameclucks-monthly-washington-march-3rd.313850/ Gameclucks Monthly March 2012]||March 3rd, 2012||4th||1st||{{Sm|Eggz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Northwest Manifest]]||March 24th-25th, 2012||17th||7th||{{Sm|C!Z}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/smash-gaming-generations.336691/ Smash @ Gaming Generations]||May 25th, 2013||2nd||3rd||{{sm|Kels}} | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/smash-gaming-generations.336691/ Smash @ Gaming Generations]||May 25th, 2013||2nd||3rd||{{sm|Kels}} | ||
Line 86: | Line 89: | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/mar-22-2014-eau-claire-sucks-at-smash-5-eau-claire-wisconsin.350806/ Eau Claire Sucks at Smash 5]||March 22nd, 2014||7th||9th||{{sm|Yoshicues}} | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/mar-22-2014-eau-claire-sucks-at-smash-5-eau-claire-wisconsin.350806/ Eau Claire Sucks at Smash 5]||March 22nd, 2014||7th||9th||{{sm|Yoshicues}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Tales of Jank 4]]||August 2015||3rd||7th||Yoshicues | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{trn|No Contest}}||April 2nd, 2016||1st||1st||{{Sm|Inui}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://ehgaming.challonge.com/c48ms Construct 48]||April 23rd, 2016||7th||2nd||Inui | |[http://ehgaming.challonge.com/c48ms Construct 48]||April 23rd, 2016||7th||2nd||Inui |