Editing Smasher:MrRyanNess
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = MrRyanNess | | name = MrRyanNess | ||
Line 5: | Line 4: | ||
| mainssb = Kirby | | mainssb = Kirby | ||
| mainssbm = Marth | | mainssbm = Marth | ||
| | | otherssbm = Sheik | ||
| moreotherssbm = {{SSBM|Mewtwo}}, {{SSBM|Fox}} | |||
| mainssbu = Richter | | mainssbu = Richter | ||
| 2ndmainssbu = Lucina | | 2ndmainssbu = Lucina | ||
| moremainssbu = {{SSBU|Mega Man}} | | moremainssbu = {{SSBU|Mega Man}} | ||
| otherssbu = Simon | | otherssbu = Simon | ||
| mainssb4 = Cloud | | mainssb4 = Cloud | ||
| 2ndmainssb4 = Kirby | | 2ndmainssb4 = Kirby | ||
Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
| otherssb4 = Yoshi | | otherssb4 = Yoshi | ||
| 2ndotherssb4 = Donkey Kong | | 2ndotherssb4 = Donkey Kong | ||
| moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Mario}}, {{SSB4|Lucina}} | | moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Mario}}, {{SSB4|Marth}}, {{SSB4|Lucina}}, {{SSB4|Diddy Kong}} | ||
| mainssbb = Kirby | | mainssbb = Kirby | ||
| mainpm = Mewtwo | | mainpm = Mewtwo | ||
| skillssbm = Semi-professional | |||
| skillssb4 = Semi-professional | |||
| skillssbu = Professional | |||
| winningsssb4 = ~$5,800 | | winningsssb4 = ~$5,800 | ||
| winningsssbu = ~$3,600 | | winningsssbu = ~$3,600 | ||
Line 25: | Line 27: | ||
| birthmonth = 1 | | birthmonth = 1 | ||
| birthyear = 2001 | | birthyear = 2001 | ||
| location = | | location = Chicago | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
| former crews = Gates of Gehenna, Equinox. Forever Broken, Ben Baker Boys | |||
| former crews = Gates of Gehenna, Equinox | |||
| rankingssb4 = [[Maine Power Rankings]]: 1st | | rankingssb4 = [[Maine Power Rankings]]: 1st | ||
| | | rankingssbu = | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''MrRyanNess''' | '''MrRyanNess''' was formerly ranked 1st on the [[Maine Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Maine Ultimate Power Rankings]], but currently lives in Chicago. Having been ranked 1st on [[Anther's Ladder]] for ''Ultimate'', MrRyanNess is a known Wi-Fi player, maining {{SSBU|Richter}}, {{SSBU|Lucina}}, and {{SSBU|Mega Man}}. | ||
MrRyanNess | MrRyanNess was also ranked 1st on the Maine Power Rankings for ''[[Smash 4]]'', playing {{SSB4|Kirby}}, {{SSB4|Mega Man}}, {{SSB4|Cloud}}, and {{SSB4|Bayonetta}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 63: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Summer Special Tournament BBQ]]||August 15th, 2015||5th||—||— | |[[Summer Special Tournament BBQ]]||August 15th, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[River Bottom Smash I]]||September 12th, 2015||9th (Forfeit)||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 5]]||September 26th, 2015||13th||—||— | |[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 5]]||September 26th, 2015||13th||—||— | ||
Line 80: | Line 83: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/GOGCSmashMelee GOGC Melee]||October 15th, 2016||1st||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/GOGCSmashMelee GOGC Melee]||October 15th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://umainemelee.challonge.com/WDUMM2s UMAINE Melee Singles 11/12/2016]||November 12th, 2016||5th||4th| | |[http://umainemelee.challonge.com/WDUMM2s UMAINE Melee Singles 11/12/2016]||November 12th, 2016||5th||4th||BoxMan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/WSA7Melee Waterville Smash Attack 7]||November 26th, 2016||5th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/WSA7Melee Waterville Smash Attack 7]||November 26th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
Line 88: | Line 91: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/smashbytheseamelee3 Smash by the Sea Melee 3]||April 20th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/smashbytheseamelee3 Smash by the Sea Melee 3]||April 20th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[|[https:// | |[|[https://smash.gg/tournament/timber-1-feat-maine-and-new-england-pros/details TIMBER #1]||May 13th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SBTSMS3E2 Smash by the Sea S3 E2]||June 1st, 2017||3rd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/SBTSMS3E2 Smash by the Sea S3 E2]||June 1st, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 94: | Line 97: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/fw0233meleesingles Final Warning 2.33]||June 3rd, 2017||2nd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/fw0233meleesingles Final Warning 2.33]||June 3rd, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/timber-arena-pcm-new-england-regional-100-sm4sh-pot-bonus-1/details TIMBER Arena]||June 10th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SBTSMS3E4 Smash by the Sea S3 E4]||June 16th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/SBTSMS3E4 Smash by the Sea S3 E4]||June 16th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 112: | Line 115: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/RPSsmash Rock, Paper, Scissors, Smash!]||October 28th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/RPSsmash Rock, Paper, Scissors, Smash!]||October 28th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/6n1ku2ds Rosie Saga]||November 25th, 2017||4th||5th| | |[http://challonge.com/6n1ku2ds Rosie Saga]||November 25th, 2017||4th||5th||TheLazerblazer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/timber-arena-2/events TIMBER Arena 2]||December 10th, 2017||—||2nd||TheLazerblazer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/bztybg2z Timber Saga]||December 30th, 2017||—||1st||Boxman X | |[http://challonge.com/bztybg2z Timber Saga]||December 30th, 2017||—||1st||Boxman X | ||
Line 126: | Line 129: | ||
|Colby Melee Spring Tourney 2018||April 29th, 2018||3rd||1st||TheLazerblazer | |Colby Melee Spring Tourney 2018||April 29th, 2018||3rd||1st||TheLazerblazer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/northeast-fusion/events/melee-doubles/overview Northeast Fusion]||May 18th, 2018||—||2nd||Darkflame | ||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Waterville Smash Attack 5]]||July 30th, 2016||2nd | |[[Waterville Smash Attack 5]]||July 30th, 2016||2nd | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/WSA6Brawl Waterville Smash Attack 6]||September 3rd, 2016||3rd | |[http://challonge.com/WSA6Brawl Waterville Smash Attack 6]||September 3rd, 2016||3rd | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/enu0j7jm Rock, Paper, Scissors, Smash!]||October 28th, 2017||1st | |[http://challonge.com/enu0j7jm Rock, Paper, Scissors, Smash!]||October 28th, 2017||1st | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/eem998mr Timber Saga]||December 30th, 2017||1st | |[http://challonge.com/eem998mr Timber Saga]||December 30th, 2017||1st | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 148: | Line 149: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly]]||May 23rd, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 2]]||June 20th, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 3]]||July 25th, 2015||5th||9th||{{Sm|Chuckles}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Summer Special Tournament BBQ]]||August 15th, 2015||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 4]]||August 29th, 2015||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[River Bottom Smash I]]||September 12th, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 5]]||September 26th, 2015||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Jurd}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[NCS October Tourney]]||October 11th, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 6]]||November 7th, 2015||4th||1st||{{Sm|Dazwa}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[NCS December Meeting]]||December 13th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-18th, 2016||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 8]]||February 21st, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Waterville Smash Attack 2]]||February 27th, 2016||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Abaddon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 9]]||March 26th, 2016||5th||5th||1Neon1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Pound 2016]]||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 10]]||April 30th, 2016||4th||1st||Dazwa | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Waterville Smash Attack 3]]||May 7th, 2016||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Kurse}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 11]]||May 21st, 2016||4th||2nd||Abaddon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/gamesm4shsingles gaME]||May 28th, 2016||2nd||4th||Kurse | |[http://challonge.com/gamesm4shsingles gaME]||May 28th, 2016||2nd||4th||Kurse | ||
Line 188: | Line 189: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/users/watervillesmash Waterville Smash Attack 4]||June 18th, 2016||5th||5th||Kurse | |[http://challonge.com/users/watervillesmash Waterville Smash Attack 4]||June 18th, 2016||5th||5th||Kurse | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[BASED]] 3||July 2nd, 2016||2nd||3rd||Kurse | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/AoPS2ep24Smash AoP S2E24]||July 6th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/AoPS2ep24Smash AoP S2E24]||July 6th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 12]]|||July 23rd, 2016||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Darkflame}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://competitivegaming.challonge.com/HUDweek2 HUD - Smash 4 - Weekly 2]||July 28th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |[http://competitivegaming.challonge.com/HUDweek2 HUD - Smash 4 - Weekly 2]||July 28th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Waterville Smash Attack 5]]||July 30th, 2016||3rd||3rd||Abaddon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HUD Weekly #3||August 4th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |HUD Weekly #3||August 4th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 208: | Line 209: | ||
|[http://competitivegaming.challonge.com/Hud12 HUD Weekly #12]||October 6th, 2016||1st||—||— | |[http://competitivegaming.challonge.com/Hud12 HUD Weekly #12]||October 6th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/final-warning/events Final Warning]||October 8th, 2016||13th||3rd||The 9 Man | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/COCGSM4SHSINGLES GOGC Sm4sh]||October 15th, 2016||2nd||2nd||Kurse | |[http://challonge.com/COCGSM4SHSINGLES GOGC Sm4sh]||October 15th, 2016||2nd||2nd||Kurse | ||
Line 214: | Line 215: | ||
|[http://wwwgaming.challonge.com/CP1Singles Comic Plus]||October 29th, 2016||3rd||3rd||CrimsoN | |[http://wwwgaming.challonge.com/CP1Singles Comic Plus]||October 29th, 2016||3rd||3rd||CrimsoN | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stack it Up V||November 5th, 2016||1st||3rd| | |Stack it Up V||November 5th, 2016||1st||3rd||Space Slug | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://wwwgaming.challonge.com/11122016Umaine UMAINE Smash 4 Singles 11/12/2016]||November 12th, 2016||2nd||1st| | |[http://wwwgaming.challonge.com/11122016Umaine UMAINE Smash 4 Singles 11/12/2016]||November 12th, 2016||2nd||1st||BoxMan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://wwwgaming.challonge.com/FW15Singles Final Warning 1.5]||November 19th, 2016||3rd||2nd||BoxMan | |[http://wwwgaming.challonge.com/FW15Singles Final Warning 1.5]||November 19th, 2016||3rd||2nd||BoxMan | ||
Line 228: | Line 229: | ||
|[http://smcc-gaming-club.challonge.com/SbtsAop Smash By The Sea: Attack Of Paddy's]||January 5th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |[http://smcc-gaming-club.challonge.com/SbtsAop Smash By The Sea: Attack Of Paddy's]||January 5th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[GUMS 12]]||January 7th, 2017||9th||13th||{{Sm|Boxman X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://wwwgaming.challonge.com/EightCountSingles1 Eight Count Singles 1]||January 12th, 2017||5th||1st| | |[http://wwwgaming.challonge.com/EightCountSingles1 Eight Count Singles 1]||January 12th, 2017||5th||1st||Bronze | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/GOGCJANSINGLES GAME OVER 2]||January 21st, 2017||4th||3rd||BoxMan | |[http://challonge.com/GOGCJANSINGLES GAME OVER 2]||January 21st, 2017||4th||3rd||BoxMan | ||
Line 240: | Line 241: | ||
|[http://mesummit.challonge.com/MSSISINGLE Maine Smash Summit Invitational]||February 4th, 2017||1st||1st||BoxMan | |[http://mesummit.challonge.com/MSSISINGLE Maine Smash Summit Invitational]||February 4th, 2017||1st||1st||BoxMan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[NES4 Invitational]]||February 18th, 2017||17th||13th||Rosie | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xAKuoIqdmhs&t=553s Smash by the Sea Season 2 Episode 5]||February 23rd, 2017||3rd||—||— | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xAKuoIqdmhs&t=553s Smash by the Sea Season 2 Episode 5]||February 23rd, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 248: | Line 249: | ||
|[http://jupiter.challonge.com/jfc35 Jupiter Fight Club XXXV]||March 8th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |[http://jupiter.challonge.com/jfc35 Jupiter Fight Club XXXV]||March 8th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/users/terrons_crew Terronship 6]||March 11th, 2017||5th||Top 3| | |[http://challonge.com/users/terrons_crew Terronship 6]||March 11th, 2017||5th||Top 3||Dinamirer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/stbs7 Smash by the Sea Season 2 Episode 8]||March 16th, 2017||1st||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/stbs7 Smash by the Sea Season 2 Episode 8]||March 16th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[GUMS 14]]||March 18th, 2017||25th||7th||{{Sm|Riot}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/rtsns2singles Waterville Smash Attack 10]||March 25th, 2017||2nd||1st||Boxman X | |[http://challonge.com/rtsns2singles Waterville Smash Attack 10]||March 25th, 2017||2nd||1st||Boxman X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/EightCount5Singles Eight Count 5 Singles]||April 1st, 2017||1st||3rd| | |[http://challonge.com/EightCount5Singles Eight Count 5 Singles]||April 1st, 2017||1st||3rd||TheLazerblazer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SuperSm4shPlus_S_2017_04_08 Super Sm4sh Plus]||April 8th, 2017||5th||2nd||Boxman X | |[http://challonge.com/SuperSm4shPlus_S_2017_04_08 Super Sm4sh Plus]||April 8th, 2017||5th||2nd||Boxman X | ||
Line 266: | Line 267: | ||
|[http://wwwgaming.challonge.com/FW21singles Final Warning 2.1]||May 6th, 2017||1st||2nd||Boxman X | |[http://wwwgaming.challonge.com/FW21singles Final Warning 2.1]||May 6th, 2017||1st||2nd||Boxman X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/timber-1-feat-maine-and-new-england-pros/details TIMBER #1]||May 13th, 2017||7th||7th||Boxman X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/MADMAY17 Maine Arcadian]||May 20th, 2017||—||1st||CrimsoN | |[http://challonge.com/MADMAY17 Maine Arcadian]||May 20th, 2017||—||1st||CrimsoN | ||
Line 276: | Line 277: | ||
|[http://wwwgaming.challonge.com/FW0233Singles Final Warning 2.33]||June 3rd, 2017||3rd||4th||Boxman X | |[http://wwwgaming.challonge.com/FW0233Singles Final Warning 2.33]||June 3rd, 2017||3rd||4th||Boxman X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/timber-arena-pcm-new-england-regional-100-sm4sh-pot-bonus-1/details TIMBER Arena]||June 10th, 2017||7th||4th||Abaddon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SBTSS3E3 Smash by the Sea S3 E4]||June 15th, 2017||1st*||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/SBTSS3E3 Smash by the Sea S3 E4]||June 15th, 2017||1st*||—||— | ||
Line 294: | Line 295: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/users/lemonefresh Smash by the Sea S3 E10]||July 20th, 2017||1st||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/users/lemonefresh Smash by the Sea S3 E10]||July 20th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/timber-2/details TIMBER 2]||July 22nd, 2017||5th||3rd||Boxman X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/AoPS3ep29Tekken7 Attack on Paddy's S2 E29]||July 26th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/AoPS3ep29Tekken7 Attack on Paddy's S2 E29]||July 26th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 308: | Line 309: | ||
|[http://thecavefairfax.challonge.com/Singles22 The Cave (Pre-SSC)]||August 9th, 2017||13th||—||— | |[http://thecavefairfax.challonge.com/Singles22 The Cave (Pre-SSC)]||August 9th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/Electric_Smashaloo Smash by the Sea Attack of the Paddy's 2]||August 17th, 2017||1st||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/Electric_Smashaloo Smash by the Sea Attack of the Paddy's 2]||August 17th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/timber-3/events TIMBER 3]||August 19th, 2017||5th||2nd||Boxman X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||65th||49th||Boxman | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/nes2singles Nor'Easter eSports Series #2]||September 30th, 2017||1st||1st| | |[http://challonge.com/nes2singles Nor'Easter eSports Series #2]||September 30th, 2017||1st||1st||Jonah | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://umainemelee.challonge.com/wdump2S4S Who Do UMaine Pro #2]||October 14th, 2017||1st||2nd||Jonah | |[http://umainemelee.challonge.com/wdump2S4S Who Do UMaine Pro #2]||October 14th, 2017||1st||2nd||Jonah | ||
Line 324: | Line 325: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/RPSsmash Rock, Paper, Scissors, Smash!]||October 28th, 2017||2nd||1st||Rosie | |[http://challonge.com/RPSsmash Rock, Paper, Scissors, Smash!]||October 28th, 2017||2nd||1st||Rosie | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/timber-5/details TIMBER 5]||November 4th, 2017||5th||2nd||Boxman X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/NES3singles Nor'Easter eSports Series #3]||November 11th, 2017||3rd||1st||Rosie | |[http://challonge.com/NES3singles Nor'Easter eSports Series #3]||November 11th, 2017||3rd||1st||Rosie | ||
Line 334: | Line 335: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/upsetcitysingles Upset City]||December 2nd, 2017||1st||1st||Boxman X | |[http://challonge.com/upsetcitysingles Upset City]||December 2nd, 2017||1st||1st||Boxman X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/timber-arena-2/events TIMBER Arena 2]||December 10th, 2017||3rd||1st||Rosie | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Overclocked]]||December 16th, 2017||33rd||17th||Rosie | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/2ocj1qrw Timber Saga]||December 30th, 2017||2nd||2nd||Mags | |[http://challonge.com/2ocj1qrw Timber Saga]||December 30th, 2017||2nd||2nd||Mags | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[TMPR: Frosbite Invitational]]||January 6th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/hmh1m7t2 RPS Weekly 2]||January 8th, 2018||1st||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/hmh1m7t2 RPS Weekly 2]||January 8th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
Line 350: | Line 351: | ||
|[https://umainemelee.challonge.com/wdummss4 BIG Who Do UMaine #1]||February 3rd, 2018||1st||—||— | |[https://umainemelee.challonge.com/wdummss4 BIG Who Do UMaine #1]||February 3rd, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Frostbite 2018]]||February 9th-11th, 2018||257th||49th||{{Sm|Poyo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://rpssmash.challonge.com/zl4quen4 RPSS: HAAAAAA Saga]||February 17th, 2018||1st||1st||Rosie | |[http://rpssmash.challonge.com/zl4quen4 RPSS: HAAAAAA Saga]||February 17th, 2018||1st||1st||Rosie | ||
Line 358: | Line 359: | ||
|[http://urt.challonge.com/ignition121 Ignition #121]||February 22nd, 2018||7th||—||— | |[http://urt.challonge.com/ignition121 Ignition #121]||February 22nd, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-73/details Revival of Kin #73]||February 23rd, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://plugandplay.challonge.com/7sej4jtp Plug & Play]||March 3rd, 2018||1st||1st||Rosie | |[http://plugandplay.challonge.com/7sej4jtp Plug & Play]||March 3rd, 2018||1st||1st||Rosie | ||
Line 376: | Line 377: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/8qrugz9q NES at NLG]||May 5th, 2018||1st||1st||9-Man | |[https://challonge.com/8qrugz9q NES at NLG]||May 5th, 2018||1st||1st||9-Man | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/northeast-fusion/events/smash-4-singles/standings Northeast Fusion]||May 12th, 2018||7th||5th||Darkflame | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/4hkv4cf8 Witching Hour]||May 21st, 2018||1st||1st||9-Man | |[https://challonge.com/4hkv4cf8 Witching Hour]||May 21st, 2018||1st||1st||9-Man | ||
Line 390: | Line 391: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/l7pnrba0 RPSS: Road to Shine]||July 7th, 2018||1st||1st||{{Sm|Disc}} | |[https://challonge.com/l7pnrba0 RPSS: Road to Shine]||July 7th, 2018||1st||1st||{{Sm|Disc}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashurai Dojo - Finale | |{{Trn|Smashurai Dojo - Finale}}||July 13th, 2018||73rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://wwwgaming.challonge.com/LemonJuice2S4Singles Lemon Juice 2]||July 21st, 2018||1st||1st||Disc | |[https://wwwgaming.challonge.com/LemonJuice2S4Singles Lemon Juice 2]||July 21st, 2018||1st||1st||Disc | ||
Line 396: | Line 397: | ||
|[https://smashatsoprogaming.challonge.com/s4103 Smash Bros @ SoPro Gaming #103]||August 17th, 2018||5th||—||— | |[https://smashatsoprogaming.challonge.com/s4103 Smash Bros @ SoPro Gaming #103]||August 17th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2018 | |{{Trn|Shine 2018}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||65th||33rd||Disc | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.esportsearnings.com/tournaments/30009-upset-city-4 Upset City 4]||October 6th, 2018||1st||1st||Boxman | |[https://www.esportsearnings.com/tournaments/30009-upset-city-4 Upset City 4]||October 6th, 2018||1st||1st||Boxman | ||
Line 405: | Line 406: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/zjydvqcd Maine Smash Summit 6]||January 11th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/zjydvqcd Maine Smash Summit 6]||January 11th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 413: | Line 412: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashing Legends Ultimate Christmas Special | |{{Trn|Smashing Legends Ultimate Christmas Special}}||December 26th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/manchester-mayhem-ultimate-1/events/ultimate-doubles/brackets/485210/846840 Manchester Mayhem Ultimate #1]||January 5th, 2019||2nd||4th||{{Sm|Rosie}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/final-warning-omen/events/ultimate-singles/overview Final Warning: Omen]||January 12th, 2019||3rd||2nd||Rosie | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/maine-smash-chronicles-2/events Maine Smash Chronicles 2]||February 2nd, 2019||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Boxman X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/gko3gg85?fbclid=IwAR17J5-6G6bXGDWvlD4PSVVwINN7zfDWKAOsxEeCao0U6YFeI2lbTYqC7pE Get Smashed Ultimate]||February 9th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|Xlnc}} | |[https://challonge.com/gko3gg85?fbclid=IwAR17J5-6G6bXGDWvlD4PSVVwINN7zfDWKAOsxEeCao0U6YFeI2lbTYqC7pE Get Smashed Ultimate]||February 9th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|Xlnc}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate | |{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate}}||February 17th, 2019||33rd||5th||{{Sm|Pelca}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-waterville-smash-attack/?fbclid=IwAR0MahqxJSzBdkigyH4CRBSWlYIVFsS7TInzc4R_5o2fOc4TxBU5PD0fJVo Revival of Waterville Smash Attack]||February 23rd, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|MFD}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/maine-smash-chronicles-3/events Maine Smash Chronicles 3]||March 2nd, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|Abaddon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Return to Subspace 2 | |{{Trn|Return to Subspace 2}}||March 9th, 2019||9th||4th||{{Sm|Scot!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/3e395c2i?fbclid=IwAR37xRzpmnQoQUDEB1g9HfkFc3GuCd4MdcAL4LADPomsHBXtlN6botgeCkY NCS Lite #1]||March 11th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/3e395c2i?fbclid=IwAR37xRzpmnQoQUDEB1g9HfkFc3GuCd4MdcAL4LADPomsHBXtlN6botgeCkY NCS Lite #1]||March 11th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
Line 435: | Line 434: | ||
|[https://www.esportsearnings.com/dev/tournaments/1134600 Neo Upset City]||March 16th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|9-Man}} | |[https://www.esportsearnings.com/dev/tournaments/1134600 Neo Upset City]||March 16th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|9-Man}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/waterville-smash-attack-sword/events Waterville Smash Attack: Sword]||March 23rd, 2019||2nd||1st||Riot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/final-warning-shield/events Final Warning: Shield]||April 6th, 2019||2nd||1st||Riot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.esportsearnings.com/tournaments/33767-rps-abaddons-big-win RPS: Abaddon's Big Win]||April 13th, 2019||1st||1st||Abaddon | |[https://www.esportsearnings.com/tournaments/33767-rps-abaddons-big-win RPS: Abaddon's Big Win]||April 13th, 2019||1st||1st||Abaddon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/push-the-limit-4/events Push the Limit 4]||April 27th, 2019||9th||2nd||Riot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|UltiMania | |{{Trn|UltiMania}}||May 4th, 2019||9th||9th||Riot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/ncs-vox/details NCS: Vox]||May 10th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/waterville-smash-attack-endgame/details Waterville Smash Attack: Endgame]||June 15th, 2019||1st||4th||{{Sm|Kurse}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/PC19UF PortCon 2019]||June 25th-28th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/PC19UF PortCon 2019]||June 25th-28th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
Line 453: | Line 452: | ||
|[https://urt.challonge.com/ignition190 Ignition #190]||July 10th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://urt.challonge.com/ignition190 Ignition #190]||July 10th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/ncs-birthday-bash/events/ultimate-singles/overview NCS: Birthday Bash]||July 27th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|Dazwa}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/final-warning-tmpr-s-birthday-bash/events/ultimate-singles Final Warning: TMPR Birthday Bash]||August 3rd, 2019||7th||2nd||Riot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://urt.challonge.com/ignition198 Ignition #198]||September 4th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://urt.challonge.com/ignition198 Ignition #198]||September 4th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
Line 461: | Line 460: | ||
|[https://urt.challonge.com/ignition200 Ignition #200]||September 18th, 2019||13th||—||— | |[https://urt.challonge.com/ignition200 Ignition #200]||September 18th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Ravenking Edition | |{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Ravenking Edition}}||September 28th-29th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/life-of-the-grind-3-small-house/events Life of the Grind 3: Small House]||October 5th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://urt.challonge.com/ignition203 Ignition #203]||October 9th, 2019||4th||—||— | |[https://urt.challonge.com/ignition203 Ignition #203]||October 9th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
Line 469: | Line 468: | ||
|[https://urt.challonge.com/ignition224 Ignition #224]||March 11th, 2020||7th||—||— | |[https://urt.challonge.com/ignition224 Ignition #224]||March 11th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-brews-12-1/events/smash-brews-12/overview Smash Brews 12]||March 13th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[Project M]]''=== | ===''[[Project M]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly]]||May 23rd, 2015||9th | |[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly]]||May 23rd, 2015||9th | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 2]]||June 20th, 2015||17th | |[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 2]]||June 20th, 2015||17th | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://thecomfortzone.challonge.com/SuperComfortBros10 Super Comfort Bros. #10 - Summer of Georgie! (PM)]||July 8th, 2015||7th | |[http://thecomfortzone.challonge.com/SuperComfortBros10 Super Comfort Bros. #10 - Summer of Georgie! (PM)]||July 8th, 2015||7th | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 3]]||July 25th, 2015||9th | |[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 3]]||July 25th, 2015||9th | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[River Bottom Smash I]]||September 12th, 2015||9th | |[[River Bottom Smash I]]||September 12th, 2015||9th | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 5]]||September 26th, 2015||9th | |[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 5]]||September 26th, 2015||9th | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 11]]||May 21st, 2016||3rd | |[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 11]]||May 21st, 2016||3rd | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly]] 12||July 23rd, 2016||9th | |[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly]] 12||July 23rd, 2016||9th | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Waterville Smash Attack 5]]||July 30th, 2016||1st | |[[Waterville Smash Attack 5]]||July 30th, 2016||1st | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/WSA6PM Waterville Smash Attack 6]||September 3rd, 2016||2nd | |[http://challonge.com/WSA6PM Waterville Smash Attack 6]||September 3rd, 2016||2nd | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/WSABWSprojectm Waterville Smash Attack 8]||January 28th, 2017||3rd | |[http://challonge.com/WSABWSprojectm Waterville Smash Attack 8]||January 28th, 2017||3rd | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/RTSNSPM Waterville Smash Attack 9]||February 25th, 2017||4th | |[http://challonge.com/RTSNSPM Waterville Smash Attack 9]||February 25th, 2017||4th | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 508: | Line 507: | ||
[[Category:Maine smashers]] | [[Category:Maine smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Richter | [[Category:Richter professionals (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Lucina | [[Category:Lucina professionals (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Mega Man | [[Category:Mega Man professionals (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:YouTubers]] | [[Category:YouTubers]] | ||