Editing Smasher:Inui
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| mainssbb = Meta Knight | | mainssbb = Meta Knight | ||
| 2ndmainssbb = Peach | | 2ndmainssbb = Peach | ||
| | | otherssbb = Marth | ||
| 2ndotherssbb = King Dedede | |||
| mainssbm = Sheik | | mainssbm = Sheik | ||
| 2ndmainssbm = Peach | |||
| otherssbm = Ganondorf | |||
| 2ndotherssbm = Captain Falcon | |||
| mainpm = Roy | | mainpm = Roy | ||
| 2ndmainpm = Sheik | | 2ndmainpm = Sheik | ||
Line 12: | Line 16: | ||
| 2ndotherssb4 = Mario | | 2ndotherssb4 = Mario | ||
| former crews = Aqua Teen Hunger Force<br>Montage<br>Teh_Holy_Pwnerers<br>[[Most Valuable Gaming]] | | former crews = Aqua Teen Hunger Force<br>Montage<br>Teh_Holy_Pwnerers<br>[[Most Valuable Gaming]] | ||
| skillssbm = Top level {{retired}} | |||
| skillssbb = Top level {{retired}} | |||
| skillpm = High level {{retired}} | |||
| skillssb4 = High level {{retired}} | |||
| birthday = 27 | | birthday = 27 | ||
| birthmonth = 9 | | birthmonth = 9 | ||
Line 26: | Line 34: | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
{{Results|Been ranked in 2005 NJ Rankings, so 2005 results would be appropriate | {{Results|Been ranked in 2005 NJ Rankings, so 2005 results would be appropriate}} | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=988 Clash of the Titans III]||May 31st-June 1st, 2008||4th||2nd||{{Sm|DMBrandon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Critical Hit 3]]||July 5th, 2008||17th||6th||{{Sm|Snakeee}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[FAST 1]]||July 17th-20th, 2008||5th||9th||DMBrandon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=189352 Smashtality IV]||August 16th-17th, 2008||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Atomsk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id= | |[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=3947 Critical Hit 4.5]||December 13th, 2008||9th||1st||Atomsk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Clash of the Titans IV]]||February 7th-8th, 2009||33rd||3rd||Atomsk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=4381 GIMPED 1]||February 21st, 2009||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Bum}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[WHOBO 1]]||April 10th-12th, 2009||17th||1st||{{Sm|Mew2King}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Apex 2009]]||May 9th-10th, 2009||33rd||3rd||Atomsk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[GENESIS]]||July 10th-12th, 2009||65th||5th||Atomsk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[S.N.E.S.]]||August 21st-23rd, 2009||17th||9th||Atomsk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/hobo-18-r-i-p-metaknight-meta-banned-full-results-up-pics-vids-coming-soon.247719/ HOBO 18]||September 5th, 2009||9th||2nd||{{Sm|UTDZac}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[KTAR]]||December 6th, 2009||5th||2nd||Atomsk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/wiegraf-too-good-ft-lee-nj-1-2-10.260546/ Wiegraf Too Good]||January 2nd, 2010||7th||5th||Snakeee | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Pound 4]]||January 16th-18th, 2010||—||17th||Snakeee | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[WHOBO 2]]||April 2nd-4th, 2010||49th||7th||{{Sm|Esca}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Apex 2010]]||August 6th-8th, 2010||13th||9th||Snakeee | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[MLG Raleigh 2010]]||August 27th-29th, 2010||33rd||5th||{{Sm|Zucco}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/school-is-in-session-3-results-full-results-updated.286292/ School is in Session 3]||September 11th, 2010||9th||1st||{{Sm|Ally}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[KTAR 3]]||September 25th, 2010||5th||5th||{{Sm|Dabuz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[MLG DC 2010]]||October 15th-17th, 2010||—||7th||Zucco | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=10571 Viridian City 8]||October 23rd, 2010||9th||7th||{{Sm|Malcolm}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[MLG Dallas 2010]]||November 5th-7th, 2010||25th||5th||{{Sm|Bassem}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[KTAR 4]]||January 16th, 2011||25th||2nd||Mew2King | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Pound V]]||February 19th-21st, 2011||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Will}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[WHOBO 3]]||March 18th-20th, 2011||9th||13th||Esca | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[KTAR 5]]||May 21st, 2011||25th||9th||Malcolm | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/school-is-in-session-5-results-thread.305200/ School is in Session 5]||June 11th-12th, 2011||17th||5th||{{Sm|Izumi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=11125 Clash of the Titans 5]||June 25th-26th, 2011||13th||5th||Izumi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[GENESIS 2]]||July 15th-17th, 2011||17th||13th||{{Sm|Rich Brown}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[KTAR 6]]||August 14th, 2011||—||9th||{{Sm|Vex Kasrani}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Clash of the Titans 6]]||June 2nd, 2012||17th||9th||Izumi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/324962 Collision IV]||July 7th, 2012||17th||4th||Malcolm | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{b|SKTAR|tournament}}||July 14th-15th, 2012||49th||9th||Malcolm | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[WHOBO 4]]||August 4th-5th, 2012||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t= | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=327109 Impact IV]||August 25th, 2012||33rd||4th||{{Sm|ADHD}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/collision-v-results.327341/ Collision V]||September 1st, 2012||13th||5th||{{Sm|Zorai}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[XSmash]]||December 22nd, 2012||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Apex 2013]]||January 11th-13th, 2013||97th||25th||Malcolm | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[KTAR 7]]||July 6th-7th, 2013||13th||9th||{{Sm|Bloodcross}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[SKTAR 2]]||August 3rd-4th, 2013||49th||17th||Bloodcross | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/smash-at-the-edge-results-11-23-2013.343010/ Smash At The Edge]||November 23rd, 2013||—||3rd||ADHD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[KTAR 8]]||December 28th, 2013||—||7th||Bloodcross | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||129th||17th||Bloodcross | ||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{b|Pound|tournament}}||January 28th, 2006||25th||7th||{{Sm|Magus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/500-cash-prize-tournament-and-lockin-philadelphia.64393/page-3#post-1288556 CyberHub Gaming Center Lock-In]||March 25th, 2006||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[MLG New York Opener 2006]]||April 21st-23rd, 2006||—||13th||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[MLG New York Playoffs 2006]]||October 13th-14th, 2006||—||15th||{{Sm|Tope}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=12 SMASHTALITY 2]||October 21st, 2006||17th||9th||{{Sm|Lord Knight}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/chu-dat-birthday-biweekly-1-27-results.95486/ ChuDat Birthday Biweekly 1/27]||January 27th, 2007||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Cataclysm 3]]||March 3rd-4th, 2007||33rd||17th||Lord Knight | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[EVO East]]||May 25th-27th, 2007||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=235 SMASHTALITY III]||June 2nd-3rd, 2007||9th||9th||{{Sm|Sensei}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Viva La Smashtaclysm]]||November 10th-11th, 2007||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[FAST 1]]||July 17th-20th, 2008||25th||13th||{{Sm|SmashMac}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=189352 Smashtality IV]||August 16th-17th, 2008||9th||5th||Magus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Apex 2009]]||May 9th-10th, 2009||33rd||9th||Magus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[GENESIS]]||July 10th-12th, 2009||—||49th||{{Sm|KosMos}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Pound 4]]||January 16th-18th, 2010||97th||—||{{Sm|Vex Kasrani}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[KTAR 3]]||September 25th, 2010||5th||5th||{{Sm|Dabuz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[GENESIS 2]]||July 15th-17th, 2011||—||17th||{{Sm|Silly Kyle}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Apex 2012]]||January 6th-8th, 2012||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Revival of Melee 5]]||November 17th-18th, 2012||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Apex 2013]]||January 11th-13th, 2013||97th||65th||Vex Kasrani | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/smash-at-the-edge-results-11-23-2013.343010/ Smash At The Edge]||November 23rd, 2013||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[KTAR 8]]||December 28th, 2013||13th||2nd||{{Sm|StriCNYN3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Collision 8}}||January 11th, 2014||7th||4th||{{Sm|ADHD}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||129th||17th||StriCNYN3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Revival of Melee 7]]||March 8th-9th, 2014||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/kings-of-the-north-3-results-shoutouts.377244/ Kings of the North 3]||November 8th, 2014||9th||13th||Element of Fire | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Kings of the North 4]]||November 21st-22nd, 2015||9th||7th||Zicore | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://challonge.com/WtHMeleeTop32 Wreck the Halls]||December 20th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Shots Fired 2]]||March 5th-6th, 2016||9th||7th||{{Sm|Atomsk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://talesofjank.challonge.com/toj7_meleetop32 Tales of Jank 7]||May 7th, 2016||9th||1st||{{Sm|Dart!}} | |||
|[https:// | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 212: | Line 199: | ||
|[[KTAR 8]]||December 28th, 2013||13th||—||— | |[[KTAR 8]]||December 28th, 2013||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision 8 | |{{Trn|Collision 8}}||January 11th, 2014||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||97th||—||— | |[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||97th||—||— | ||
Line 225: | Line 212: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://talesofjank.challonge.com/TOJ7PMD Tales of Jank 7]||May 7th, 2016||—||2nd||{{Sm|Dart!}} | |[https://talesofjank.challonge.com/TOJ7PMD Tales of Jank 7]||May 7th, 2016||—||2nd||{{Sm|Dart!}} | ||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/ko/REU1WS Roll Em Up]||December 21st, 2014||—||7th||{{Sm|Tweek}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[No Nooches]]||October 17th, 2015||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Dysfunk}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shots Fired 2]]||March 5th-6th, 2016||—||13th||{{Sm|Atomsk}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 251: | Line 249: | ||
[[Category:New Jersey smashers]] | [[Category:New Jersey smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wisconsin smashers]] | [[Category:Wisconsin smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Meta Knight players (SSBB)]] | [[Category:Meta Knight players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:Peach players (SSBB)]] | [[Category:Peach players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:Sheik players (SSBM)]] | [[Category:Sheik players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Peach players (SSBM)]] | |||
[[Category:Roy players (PM)]] | [[Category:Roy players (PM)]] | ||
[[Category:Sheik players (PM)]] | [[Category:Sheik players (PM)]] |