Editing Smasher:Ferf
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Ferf | |name = Ferf | ||
|mainssbu = | |mainssbu = Sonic | ||
|2ndmainssbu = | |2ndmainssbu = Wario | ||
|mainssb4 = Sonic | |mainssb4 = Sonic | ||
|otherssb4 = Bowser Jr. | |otherssb4 = Bowser Jr. | ||
|crew = TMG | |crew = TMG | ||
|rankingssbu = [[North Carolina Power Rankings#Smash Ultimate|North Carolina Ultimate Power Rankings]]: | |rankingssbu = [[North Carolina Power Rankings#Smash Ultimate|North Carolina Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 14th | ||
|skillssb4 = Professional | |||
|skillssbu = Professional | |||
|realname = Landon Tepedino | |realname = Landon Tepedino | ||
|location = Charlotte, North Carolina | |location = Charlotte, North Carolina | ||
|country = United States | |country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Ferf''' is a smasher from North Carolina. He is currently ranked 14th on the [[North Carolina Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. for Wii U|North Carolina Smash 4 Power Rankings]], and he is considered one of the best {{SSB4|Sonic}} players in the state along with {{Sm|Kai}}. He is known for taking many wins off of the other [[Power rankings|power ranked]] players in the state, including Kai, {{Sm|Leaf FC}}, {{Sm|Gael}}, {{Sm|Lazyboredom}}, {{Sm|Donquavious}}, and {{Sm|Kresent}}. | |||
'''Ferf''' is | |||
He is currently ranked 14th on the [[North Carolina Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. for Wii U|North Carolina Smash 4 Power Rankings]], and he is considered one of the best {{SSB4|Sonic}} players in the state along with {{Sm|Kai}}. He is known for taking many wins off of the other [[Power rankings|power ranked]] players in the state, including Kai, {{Sm|Leaf FC}}, {{Sm|Gael}}, {{Sm|Lazyboredom}}, {{Sm|Donquavious}}, and {{Sm|Kresent}}. | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 21: | Line 20: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Smash @ ITT Tech]]||April 23rd, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Glitch 2]]||September 24th-25th, 2016||25th||9th||{{Sm|luckywind}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Glitch 2#Super Smash Bros. for Wii U low tier singles|Glitch 2 Low Tiers]]||September 24th-25th, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Glitch 2#Super Smash Bros. for Wii U custom singles|Glitch 2 Customs]]||September 24th-25th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Super FamiCon 2016]]||November 19th-20th, 2016||1st||1st||luckywind | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/LABTYPOSm4sh5_25_17 Typo @ The Lab 5/25/17]||May 25th, 2017||13th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/LABTYPOSm4sh5_25_17 Typo @ The Lab 5/25/17]||May 25th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[MomoCon 2017]]||May 26th-28th, 2017||33rd||13th||luckywind | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/spike-god-a-super-smash-bros-championship-event/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/114664 Spike God!]||June 10th, 2017||5th||4th||luckywind | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Clash of the Carolinas}}||August 5th, 2017||7th||3rd||luckywind | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||129th||97th||luckywind | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Super FamiCon 2017]]||November 17th-19th, 2017||25th||9th||luckywind | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Clash of the Carolinas II]]||August 18th, 2018||13th||9th||luckywind | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 52: | Line 53: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Don't Roll With It!}}||November 2nd, 2019||3rd||7th||{{Sm|Senn}} | |||
|{{Trn|Don't Roll With It! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 12}}||January 11th, 2020||17th||17th||{{Sm|Ismelllikefarts24}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Clash Of The Carolinas III}}||February 29th, 2020||33rd||9th||{{Sm|luckywind}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Uncivil War: 1st Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Typhoon Saga 2021}}||July 11th, 2021||25th||4th||{{Sm|DEEPBLUE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Stick Drift}}||August 7th, 2021||13th||9th||DEEPBLUE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code}}||September 24th-26th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 13}}||November 6th-7th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Peabnut Formal}}||February 5th, 2022||33rd||9th||DEEPBLUE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Grind - Glitch Infinite Special}}||February 18th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glitch - Infinite}}||February 18th-20th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Stick Drift 2}}||March 26th, 2022||5th||7th||{{Sm|Magic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|HobbesCon2: Escape From Peeb}}||April 9th-10, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2022}}||May 26th-29th, 2022||129th||25th||{{Sm|Kam Steele}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 2022}}||July 16th-17th, 2022||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Adachi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||193rd||97th||Senn | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 114: | Line 93: | ||
[[Category:North Carolina smashers]] | [[Category:North Carolina smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Sonic | [[Category:Sonic professionals (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Sonic | [[Category:Sonic professionals (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Wario | [[Category:Wario professionals (SSBU)]] |