Editing Smasher:Chinesah
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = Chinesah | | name = Chinesah | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbm | | mainssbm= Fox | ||
| 2ndmainssbm | | 2ndmainssbm= Sheik | ||
| otherssbm | | otherssbm= Captain Falcon | ||
| 2ndotherssbm | | 2ndotherssbm= Marth | ||
| mainssbb | | mainssbb = Falco | ||
| otherssbb | | otherssbb = Marth | ||
| | | crew = | ||
| former crews = [[ | | former crews = [[Team Arlington]], [[H2YL]] | ||
| alias = | | skillssbm = Top professional | ||
| alias = Chinesah | |||
| realname = Travis | | realname = Travis | ||
| birthdate = | | birthdate = | ||
| location = | | location = MD | ||
| country = USA | | country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Chinesah''' ( | '''Chinesah''' (aka Travis) is a [[Fox]] player from Maryland. The newest addition to [[H2YL]], he was ranked 8th on the discontinued [[North Atlantic Power Rankings]], and 4th on its Maryland/Virginia Subdivision. He is known for his tech skill. | ||
He is | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 26: | Line 23: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{b|Game Over|tournament}}||January 10th, 2004||65th||25th||{{Sm|Kaiser GL}} | |{{b|Game Over|tournament}}||January 10th, 2004||65th||25th||{{Sm|Kaiser GL}} | ||
Line 35: | Line 30: | ||
|[[MLG DC 2005]]||January 29th-30th, 2005||33rd||—||— | |[[MLG DC 2005]]||January 29th-30th, 2005||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[BOMB 4]]||November 12th, 2005||17th||21st||{{Sm|Kaiser GL}} | |||
|[[BOMB 4]]||November 12th, 2005||17th||21st||Kaiser GL | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{b|Pound|tournament}}||January 28th, 2006||7th||7th||{{Sm|Redd}} | |{{b|Pound|tournament}}||January 28th, 2006||7th||7th||{{Sm|Redd}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MLG New York Opener 2006]]||April 21st-23rd, 2006||25th||—||— | |[[MLG New York Opener 2006]]||April 21st-23rd, 2006||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[MLG New York Playoffs 2006]]||October 13th-15th, 2006||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MELEE-FC6]]||July 13th-15th, 2006||17th||—||— | |[[MELEE-FC6]]||July 13th-15th, 2006||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=94992 EGL DC]||January 20th, 2007||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Chillin}} | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=94992 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://forums.shoryuken.com/t/fight-club-3-17-maryland-results/22653 Fight Club]||March 16th, 2007||9th||4th||Kaiser GL | |[https://forums.shoryuken.com/t/fight-club-3-17-maryland-results/22653 Fight Club]||March 16th, 2007||9th||4th||{{Sm|Kaiser GL}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound 2]]||June 16th-17th, 2007||49th||17th||{{Sm|Kaiser GL}} | |||
|[[Pound 2]]||June 16th-17th, 2007||49th||17th | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=117856 C3 September]||September 22nd, 2007||5th||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=117856 C3 September]||September 22nd, 2007||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/10-20-c3-presents-a-tourney-in-october-results.122322/ C3 October]||October 20th, 2007||5th||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/10-20-c3-presents-a-tourney-in-october-results.122322/ C3 October]||October 20th, 2007||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/war-of-the-space-animals-results-reisterstown-md-11-28-09.256901 War of the Space Animals]|| | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/war-of-the-space-animals-results-reisterstown-md-11-28-09.256901 War of the Space Animals]||October 20th, 2007||1st||1st||{{Sm|HAT}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Pound 3]]||February 2nd-3rd, 2008||17th||13th||{{sm|KM}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/team-boosted-presents-smash-f-3-it-has-been-done.167664/page-2 Smash F^3]||June 8th, 2008||2nd||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/team-boosted-presents-smash-f-3-it-has-been-done.167664/page-2 Smash F^3]||June 8th, 2008||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 89: | Line 58: | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/not-very-effective-results-md-va-6-22.177636/ Not Very Effective]||June 22nd, 2008||3rd||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/not-very-effective-results-md-va-6-22.177636/ Not Very Effective]||June 22nd, 2008||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=227095 HERB1]||March 21st-22nd, 2009||25th||9th||{{sm|ChuDat}} | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=227095 HERB1]||March 21st-22nd, 2009||25th||9th||{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/ | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/shell-shocked-v-11-7-09-results.254821/ Shell Shocked V]||November 7th, 2009||5th||5th||{{sm|Plank}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Pound 4]]||January 16th-18th, 2010||65th||33rd||{{sm|Plank}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/ | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/and-brawl-md-graphix-gaming-tournament-march-13th-sat-b-now-streaming.266151/ Graphix Gaming]||March 15th, 2010||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/ | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/tekkoshocon-results-pitssburgh-pa-4-10.271604/ Tekkoshocon 2010]||April 10th, 2010||1st||1st||{{sm|Plank}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Graphix Gaming 2]]||May 22nd, 2010||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[CEO 2010]]||June 5th-6th, 2010||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/graphix-gaming-4.281160/#post-10767888 Graphix Gaming 4]||July 17th, 2010||2nd||—||— | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/graphix-gaming-4.281160/ Graphix Gaming 4]||July 17th, 2010||2nd|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/graphix-gaming-5.285855/ Graphix Gaming 5]||September 5th, 2010||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Bones}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/graphix-gaming-5.285855/ Graphix Gaming 5]||September 5th, 2010||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Bones}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=288629 Shell Shocked IX]||October 9th, 2010||2nd||1st||Chillin | |[https://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=288629 Shell Shocked IX]||October 9th, 2010||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Chillin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6tEOd2vmuSM SPSU Fest]||August 16th, 2011||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uoIKoNtBnEE SPSU Fest 2]||August 13th, 2011||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/the-return-of-rayku-feat-chaddd-druggedfox-mike-g-xif-chinesahh.313067/ The Return of Rayku]||August 22nd, 2011||1st||3rd||{{Sm|DruggedFox}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/the-bulldog-brawl-2-tournament-results-page.311386/ The Bulldog Brawl 2]||September 24th, 2011||2nd||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/the-bulldog-brawl-2-tournament-results-page.311386/ The Bulldog Brawl 2]||September 24th, 2011||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=u8FgcOfKaTg Rebirth of Lville Smash]||February 3rd, 2012||1st||1st||{{sm|S0ft}} | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=u8FgcOfKaTg Rebirth of Lville Smash]||February 3rd, 2012||1st||1st||{{sm|S0ft}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=318237 Shell Shocked XII]||February 11th, 2012||4th||2nd||Plank | |[https://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=318237 Shell Shocked XII]||February 11th, 2012||4th||2nd||{{sm|Plank}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/the-bulldog-brawl-3-feat-player-1-reflex-esam-kadaj-biglou-micaelis-bbq.317104/page-6#post-14130657 The Bulldog Brawl 3]||February 25th, 2012||2nd||1st||{{sm|XIF}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/the-bulldog-brawl-3-feat-player-1-reflex-esam-kadaj-biglou-micaelis-bbq.317104/page-6#post-14130657 The Bulldog Brawl 3]||February 25th, 2012||2nd||1st||{{sm|XIF}} | ||
Line 165: | Line 94: | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/pixelcon-results-up-now-awesome-tournament-great-job-tuscaloosa-2012.320414/#post-14274553 Pixelcon 2012]||March 31st, 2012||2nd||4th||{{sm|Ihavespaceballs}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/pixelcon-results-up-now-awesome-tournament-great-job-tuscaloosa-2012.320414/#post-14274553 Pixelcon 2012]||March 31st, 2012||2nd||4th||{{sm|Ihavespaceballs}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/salty-spittoon-2-4-14-12-cumming-ga-home-of-the-s.321095/ Salty Spittoon | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/salty-spittoon-2-4-14-12-cumming-ga-home-of-the-s.321095/ Salty Spittoon 2]||April 14th, 2012||1st||1st||{{sm|FullMetal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/the-salty-spitoon-iv-6-2-12.323239/#post-14529201 Salty Spittoon IV]||June 2nd, 2012||2nd||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/the-salty-spitoon-iv-6-2-12.323239/#post-14529201 Salty Spittoon IV]||June 2nd, 2012||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 173: | Line 100: | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/hybrid-results-ga-6-23-12-projectm-brawl-melee.324363/ Hybrid]||June 23rd, 2012||1st||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/hybrid-results-ga-6-23-12-projectm-brawl-melee.324363/ Hybrid]||June 23rd, 2012||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/full-metal-presents-tipped-off-8.325611/ Tipped Off 8]||July 21st-22nd, 2012||5th||4th|| | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/full-metal-presents-tipped-off-8.325611/ Tipped Off 8]||July 21st-22nd, 2012||5th||4th||{{sm|S0ft}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/tm23-smackdown-7-27-13.339241 TM 23: Smackdown ]||July 27th, 2013||2nd||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/tm23-smackdown-7-27-13.339241 TM 23: Smackdown ]||July 27th, 2013||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound V.5]]||November 9th, 2013||17th||—||— | |||
|[[Pound V.5]]||November 9th, 2013||17th | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/gt-gamefest-2015.399681/ GT Gamefest 2015 ]||April 18th, 2015||5th||2nd||{{sm|S0ft}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://challonge.com/NCK1S/standings Nerd Corner Knockout 1]||February 19th, 2016||2nd||1st||{{sm|Baka4moe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RHOkDlcGBXc&index=24&list=PLOIVDZCiJchH_6IVW7NZYFBecRvJSjG5F Gwinett Brawl]||March 5th, 2016|2nd||2nd||{sm|Een!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/flashback-games-presents-tournament-23-melee-singles.13374/ Flashback Games: Tournament 23]||March 26th, 2016|3rd||—||— | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/flashback-games-presents-tournament-23-melee-singles.13374/ Flashback Games: Tournament 23]||March 26th, 2016 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound 2016]]||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||65th||—||— | |[[Pound 2016]]||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/NCK2S/standings Nerd Corner Knockout 2]||April 24th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/NCK2S/standings Nerd Corner Knockout 2]||April 24th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 11th-14th, 2016||49th||—||— | |[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 11th-14th, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||65th||—||— | |[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7YL4VVV_T7M Nerd Corner Knockout 6]||September 17th, 2017||1st||5th| | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7YL4VVV_T7M Nerd Corner Knockout 6]||September 17th, 2017||1st||5th||StackDollas | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Xanadu - End of an Era]]||February 24th-25th, 2018||25th||1—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[DreamHack Atlanta 2018]]||November 16-18th, 2018||33rd||13th||Cornell | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Maryland smashers]] | [[Category:Maryland smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Fox | [[Category:Fox professionals (SSBM)]] | ||