Editing Link (SSBU)/Hitboxes
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ultimate=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ultimate=y}} | ||
{{image|Missing some of his moveset}} | {{image|Missing some of his moveset}} | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Move | !Move | ||
Line 8: | Line 6: | ||
!Hitbox | !Hitbox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack 1|| | |Neutral attack 1|| || [[File:LinkJab1SSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack 2|| | |Neutral attack 2|| || [[File:LinkJab2SSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack 3|| | |Neutral attack 3|| || [[File:LinkJab3SSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward tilt || | |Forward tilt || || [[File:LinkFTiltSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up tilt || | |Up tilt || || [[File:LinkUTiltSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down tilt|| | |Down tilt|| || [[File:LinkDTiltSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dash attack|| Jump Slash || [[File:LinkDashAttackSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Dash attack|| Jump Slash || [[File:LinkDashAttackSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward smash 1|| Sword Slice || [[File:LinkFSmash1SSBU.gif|500px]] | |Forward smash 1|| Sword Slice/Double Sword Slice || [[File:LinkFSmash1SSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward smash 2|| Double Sword Slice || [[File:LinkFSmash2SSBU.gif|500px]] | |Forward smash 2|| Sword Slice/Double Sword Slice || [[File:LinkFSmash2SSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward smash projectile|| Sword Slice || (unavailable) | |Forward smash projectile|| Sword Slice/Double Sword Slice || (unavailable) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up smash || | |Up smash |||| [[File:LinkUSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down smash || | |Down smash || || [[File:LinkDSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral aerial || | |Neutral aerial || || [[File:LinkNAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward aerial|| | |Forward aerial|| || [[File:LinkFAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Back aerial|| | |Back aerial|| || [[File:LinkBAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up aerial || Jump Thrust || [[File:LinkUAirSSBU.gif | |Up aerial || Jump Thrust || [[File:LinkUAirSSBU.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down aerial || Downward Thrust || [[File:LinkDAirSSBU.gif | |Down aerial || Downward Thrust || [[File:LinkDAirSSBU.gif]] | ||
|- | |||
|Down aerial landing|| Downward Thrust || (unavailable) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral special||[[Bow and Arrows]]|| [[File:LinkNSpecialSSBU.png|500px]] | |Neutral special||[[Bow and Arrows]]|| [[File:LinkNSpecialSSBU.png|500px]] | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|Up special aerial||[[Spin Attack]] || [[File:LinkUSpecialAerialSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Up special aerial||[[Spin Attack]] || [[File:LinkUSpecialAerialSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down special ||[[Remote Bomb]]|| | |Down special ||[[Remote Bomb]]|| (unavailable) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Standing grab || || [[File:LinkGrabSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Standing grab || || [[File:LinkGrabSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
Line 60: | Line 58: | ||
|Pivot grab || || [[File:LinkPivotGrabSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Pivot grab || || [[File:LinkPivotGrabSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pummel || | |Pummel || || [[File:LinkPummelSSBU.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Forward throw || || [[File:LinkFThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Back throw || || [[File:LinkBThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Up throw || || [[File:LinkUThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Down throw || || [[File:LinkDThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Getup attack | |Getup attack front || || (unavailable) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Getup attack back || || (unavailable) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Getup attack trip || || (unavailable) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ledge attack || || (unavailable) | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Link (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Link (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Hitboxes (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Hitboxes (SSBU)]] |