Tournament:Afterlife: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| region = Spain | | region = Spain | ||
| format = Double elimination | | format = Double elimination | ||
| player(s) with most wins = {{Sm|Marcbri|Spain}} (16 singles wins, | | player(s) with most wins = {{Sm|Marcbri|Spain}} (16 singles wins, 9 doubles wins)<br>{{Sm|Greward|Spain}} (8 singles wins, 8 doubles wins)<br>{{Sm|Rydle|Spain}} (4 singles wins, 2 doubles wins) | ||
| director = {{Sm|Hikotsu}}, {{Sm|Marcbri}} | | director = {{Sm|Hikotsu}}, {{Sm|Marcbri}} | ||
| website = http://Smashbrosspain.com | | website = http://Smashbrosspain.com | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9246 Afterlife 14]||December 30th, 2016||38||Marcbri||Rydle | |[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9246 Afterlife 14]||December 30th, 2016||38||Marcbri||Rydle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9274 Afterlife 15]||January 2017||30||Marcbri||Sisqui | |[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9274 Afterlife 15]||January 15th, 2017||30||Marcbri||Sisqui | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9364 Afterlife 16]||2017||38||Marcbri||{{Sm|Death_Alex}} | |[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9364 Afterlife 16]||February 12th, 2017||38||Marcbri||{{Sm|Death_Alex}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9431 Afterlife 17]||2017||38||Marcbri||{{Sm|MaZzone}} | |[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9431 Afterlife 17]||March 12th, 2017||38||Marcbri||{{Sm|MaZzone}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9482 Afterlife 18]||2017||29||{{Sm|Willyyy}}||{{Sm|MT}} | |[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9482 Afterlife 18 Arcadian]||April 2nd, 2017||29||{{Sm|Willyyy}}||{{Sm|MT}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9595 Afterlife 19]||2017||43||Marcbri||Sisqui | |[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9595 Afterlife 19]||May 10th, 2017||43||Marcbri||Sisqui | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9672 Afterlife 20]||2017||35||Marcbri||MT | |[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9672 Afterlife 20]||June 11th, 2017||35||Marcbri||MT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9748 Afterlife 21]||2017||34||Greward||Marcbri | |[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9748 Afterlife 21]||July 16th, 2017||34||Greward||Marcbri | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9811 Afterlife 22]||2017||47||Rydle||Marcbri | |[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9811 Afterlife 22]||August 14th,2017||47||Rydle||Marcbri | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9877 Afterlife 23]||2017||51||MT||Willyyy | |[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9877 Afterlife 23]||September 17th, 2017||51||MT||Willyyy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9951 Afterlife 24 Arcadian]||2017||45||{{Sm|Vilxs}}||{{Sm|Veyron}} | |[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9951 Afterlife 24 Arcadian]||October 15th, 2017||45||{{Sm|Vilxs}}||{{Sm|Veyron}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=10046 Afterlife 25]||2017||20||Marcbri||marcpq | |[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=10046 Afterlife 25]||November 27th, 2017||20||Marcbri||marcpq | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=10066 Afterlife 26]||2017||28||Rydle||Marcbri | |[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=10066 Afterlife 26]||December 11th, 2017||28||Rydle||Marcbri | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=10131 Afterlife 27]|| | |[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=10131 Afterlife 27]||January 29th, 2018||31||Marcbri||marcpq | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=10170 Afterlife 28]||2018||35||Marcbri||marcpq | |[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=10170 Afterlife 28]||February 19th, 2018||35||Marcbri||marcpq | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=10233 Afterlife 29 Arcadian]||2018||34||{{Sm|Pocafeiner}}||{{Sm|Lucky}} | |[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=10233 Afterlife 29 Arcadian]||March 26th, 2018||34||{{Sm|Pocafeiner}}||{{Sm|Lucky}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=10281 Afterlife 30]||2018||35||Marcbri||marcpq | |[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=10281 Afterlife 30]||April 23rd, 2018||35||Marcbri||marcpq | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=10393 Afterlife 31]||2018||29||Marcbri||MT | |[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=10393 Afterlife 31]||May 13th, 2018||29||Marcbri||MT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Afterlife 32||July 1st, 2018||37||Greward||MT | |Afterlife 32||July 1st, 2018||37||Greward||MT | ||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9246 Afterlife 14]||December 30th, 2016||17||Marcbri & {{Sm|Rydle}} ||Hikotsu & Sisqui | |[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9246 Afterlife 14]||December 30th, 2016||17||Marcbri & {{Sm|Rydle}} ||Hikotsu & Sisqui | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9274 Afterlife 15]||January 2017||14||Greward & Marcbri||Hikotsu & Sisqui | |[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9274 Afterlife 15]||January 15th, 2017||14||Greward & Marcbri||Hikotsu & Sisqui | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9364 Afterlife 16]||2017||17||Marcbri & Greward||Sisqui & Hikotsu | |[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9364 Afterlife 16]||February 12th, 2017||17||Marcbri & Greward||Sisqui & Hikotsu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9431 Afterlife 17]||2017||14||Rydle & MaZzone||Marcbri & {{Sm|Marcpq}} | |[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9431 Afterlife 17]||March 12th, 2017||14||Rydle & MaZzone||Marcbri & {{Sm|Marcpq}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9482 Afterlife 18]||2017||13||{{Sm|Ferilat}} & {{Sm|MT}}||Hikotsu & {{Sm|Kakarot}} | |[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9482 Afterlife 18]||April 2nd, 2017||13||{{Sm|Ferilat}} & {{Sm|MT}}||Hikotsu & {{Sm|Kakarot}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9595 Afterlife 19]||2017||19||Eternal Conflict & {{Sm|SefiCompacto}}||Hikotsu & Sisqui | |[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9595 Afterlife 19]||May 10th, 2017||19||Eternal Conflict & {{Sm|SefiCompacto}}||Hikotsu & Sisqui | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9672 Afterlife 20]||2017||16||Marcbri & Greward||SefiCompacto & Eternal Conflict | |[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9672 Afterlife 20]||June 11th, 2017||16||Marcbri & Greward||SefiCompacto & Eternal Conflict | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9748 Afterlife 21]||2017||15||Marcbri & Greward||MT & Pocafeiner | |[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9748 Afterlife 21]||July 16th, 2017||15||Marcbri & Greward||MT & Pocafeiner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9811 Afterlife 22]||2017||21||{{Sm|Pefo}} & {{Sm|Alex}}||Rydle & Pocafeiner | |[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9811 Afterlife 22]||August 14th, 2017||21||{{Sm|Pefo}} & {{Sm|Alex}}||Rydle & Pocafeiner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9877 Afterlife 23]||2017||20||Marcbri & Greward||Eternal Conflict & Pocafeiner | |[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9877 Afterlife 23]||September 17th, 2017||20||Marcbri & Greward||Eternal Conflict & Pocafeiner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=10590 Afterlife 36]||October 7th, 2018||13||Greward & sisqui||Vilxs & Osuma | |[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=10281 Afterlife 30]||April 23rd, 2018||15||Greward & Marcbri & Kakarot||MT & sisqui | ||
|- | |||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=10590 Afterlife 36]||October 7th, 2018||13||Greward & sisqui||{{Sm|Vilxs}} & {{Sm|Osuma}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:08, December 13, 2018
Afterlife | |
---|---|
Info | |
Founded | 2015 |
Region | Spain |
Format | Double elimination |
Most successful player(s) | Marcbri (16 singles wins, 9 doubles wins) Greward (8 singles wins, 8 doubles wins) Rydle (4 singles wins, 2 doubles wins) |
Website(s) | http://Smashbrosspain.com |
Afterlife is a regional Super Smash Bros. for Wii U tournament series held monthly at eSports Bar Afterlife, in Barcelona. It started in November 2015 and gathers most of the Catalan PR in 40-60 man brackets. It is run by Hikotsu and Marcbri, and streamed on SmashBrosSpain's channel. The VoDs are later uploaded on SmashBrosSpain's YouTube channel.
Results
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U singles
Tournament | Date | Entrants | Winner | Runner-up |
---|---|---|---|---|
Afterlife 1 | November 15th, 2015 | 33 | Marcbri | Greward |
Afterlife 2 | December 27th, 2015 | 36 | Marcbri | SefiCompacto |
Afterlife 3 | January 24th, 2016 | 38 | Greward | Marcbri |
Afterlife 4 | February 15th, 2016 | 33 | Rydle | Marcbri |
Afterlife 5 | March 20th, 2016 | 54 | Rydle | Greward |
Afterlife 6 Arcadian | April 24th, 2016 | 55 | Sisqui | Marcpq |
Afterlife 7 | May 22nd, 2016 | 43 | Greward | Marcbri |
Afterlife 8 | June 19th, 2016 | 36 | Greward | Marcbri |
Afterlife 9 | July 9th, 2016 | 44 | Greward | Marcbri |
Afterlife 10 | August 21st, 2016 | 51 | Greward | Marcbri |
Afterlife 11 Arcadian | September 18th, 2016 | 44 | Marcpq | Ferilat |
Afterlife 12 | October 9th, 2016 | 50 | Greward | Marcbri |
Afterlife 13 | November 20th, 2016 | 35 | Marcbri | Eternal Conflict |
Afterlife 14 | December 30th, 2016 | 38 | Marcbri | Rydle |
Afterlife 15 | January 15th, 2017 | 30 | Marcbri | Sisqui |
Afterlife 16 | February 12th, 2017 | 38 | Marcbri | Death_Alex |
Afterlife 17 | March 12th, 2017 | 38 | Marcbri | MaZzone |
Afterlife 18 Arcadian | April 2nd, 2017 | 29 | Willyyy | MT |
Afterlife 19 | May 10th, 2017 | 43 | Marcbri | Sisqui |
Afterlife 20 | June 11th, 2017 | 35 | Marcbri | MT |
Afterlife 21 | July 16th, 2017 | 34 | Greward | Marcbri |
Afterlife 22 | August 14th,2017 | 47 | Rydle | Marcbri |
Afterlife 23 | September 17th, 2017 | 51 | MT | Willyyy |
Afterlife 24 Arcadian | October 15th, 2017 | 45 | Vilxs | Veyron |
Afterlife 25 | November 27th, 2017 | 20 | Marcbri | marcpq |
Afterlife 26 | December 11th, 2017 | 28 | Rydle | Marcbri |
Afterlife 27 | January 29th, 2018 | 31 | Marcbri | marcpq |
Afterlife 28 | February 19th, 2018 | 35 | Marcbri | marcpq |
Afterlife 29 Arcadian | March 26th, 2018 | 34 | Pocafeiner | Lucky |
Afterlife 30 | April 23rd, 2018 | 35 | Marcbri | marcpq |
Afterlife 31 | May 13th, 2018 | 29 | Marcbri | MT |
Afterlife 32 | July 1st, 2018 | 37 | Greward | MT |
Afterlife 33 | July 29th, 2018 | 41 | Marcbri | Marcpq |
Afterlife 34 | August 19th, 2018 | 38 | sisqui | marcpq |
Afterlife 35 Arcadian | September 23rd, 2018 | 38 | Osuma | Lucky |
Afterlife 37 | November 18th, 2018 | 54 | Marcbri | Marcpq |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U doubles
Tournament | Date | Teams | Winners | Runners-up |
---|---|---|---|---|
Afterlife 9 | July 9th, 2016 | 18 | Pocafeiner & Eternal Conflict | Hikotsu & Sisqui |
Afterlife 10 | August 21st, 2016 | 18 | Hikotsu & Marcbri | MaZzone & Greward |
Afterlife 12 | October 9th, 2016 | 23 | MaZzone & Greward | El_Bardo & Robo~Luigi |
Afterlife 13 | November 20th, 2016 | 16 | Hikotsu & Marcbri | Pocafeiner & Eternal Conflict |
Afterlife 14 | December 30th, 2016 | 17 | Marcbri & Rydle | Hikotsu & Sisqui |
Afterlife 15 | January 15th, 2017 | 14 | Greward & Marcbri | Hikotsu & Sisqui |
Afterlife 16 | February 12th, 2017 | 17 | Marcbri & Greward | Sisqui & Hikotsu |
Afterlife 17 | March 12th, 2017 | 14 | Rydle & MaZzone | Marcbri & Marcpq |
Afterlife 18 | April 2nd, 2017 | 13 | Ferilat & MT | Hikotsu & Kakarot |
Afterlife 19 | May 10th, 2017 | 19 | Eternal Conflict & SefiCompacto | Hikotsu & Sisqui |
Afterlife 20 | June 11th, 2017 | 16 | Marcbri & Greward | SefiCompacto & Eternal Conflict |
Afterlife 21 | July 16th, 2017 | 15 | Marcbri & Greward | MT & Pocafeiner |
Afterlife 22 | August 14th, 2017 | 21 | Pefo & Alex | Rydle & Pocafeiner |
Afterlife 23 | September 17th, 2017 | 20 | Marcbri & Greward | Eternal Conflict & Pocafeiner |
Afterlife 30 | April 23rd, 2018 | 15 | Greward & Marcbri & Kakarot | MT & sisqui |
Afterlife 36 | October 7th, 2018 | 13 | Greward & sisqui | Vilxs & Osuma |