Team:Living Studios: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cville Smash Weekly]]||Every Monday||''Melee<br>Project M<br>Smash 4'' | |[[Cville Smash Weekly]]||Every Monday||''Melee<br>Project M<br>Smash 4'' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Friday Fight Night]]||Every Friday||''Melee<br>Project M'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:26, March 9, 2015
Living Studios is a studio that aims to expand Virginia's gaming community. Their goal is to bring awareness to Virginia players, as well as host professional tournaments that smash players can be proud of. Living Studios host's 2 tournaments: Cville Smash Weekly and VA's Smash Till The End
List of members
- ConnMan (T.O., Owner, and Smash Player)
- JDogg aka Joshtrip1. (Graphic Designer, Technician, and Smash Player)
- K L D R (Head Commentator and Smash Player)
- Skywalker (Smash Player)
- Nick Hazard (Smash Player)
Streamed events
Tournament | Date | Games |
---|---|---|
VA's Smash Til The End | November 22nd, 2014 | Melee Project M |
VA's Smash Til The End II | December 13th, 2014 | Melee Project M |
VA's Smash Til The End III | January 24th, 2014 | Melee Project M |
VA's Smash Til The End IV | February 28th, 2014 | Melee Project M Smash 4 |
Cville Smash Weekly | Every Monday | Melee Project M Smash 4 |
Friday Fight Night | Every Friday | Melee Project M |
External links