Super Smash Bros. (series): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Playable characters: 83 if you count Sephiroth) |
(→Playable characters: Don't change the order. The order pertains their Fighter number and/or when they joined Smash and Yoshi is listed as his own series) Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Piranha Plant]]||align="center"|{{Head|Piranha Plant|g=SSBU|s=30px}}|||||| ||colspan=2| ||[[Piranha Plant (SSBU)|Downloadable]] | |[[Piranha Plant]]||align="center"|{{Head|Piranha Plant|g=SSBU|s=30px}}|||||| ||colspan=2| ||[[Piranha Plant (SSBU)|Downloadable]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Donkey Kong]]||align="center"|{{head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=30px}} | |[[Donkey Kong]]||align="center"|{{head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=30px}} | ||
Line 116: | Line 114: | ||
|rowspan=6|{{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} | |rowspan=6|{{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} | ||
|rowspan=6|{{symbol|Zelda}}||[[Link (SSB)|Starter]]||[[Link (SSBM)|Starter]]||[[Link (SSBB)|Starter]]||colspan=2|[[Link (SSB4)|Starter]]||[[Link (SSBU)|Starter]] | |rowspan=6|{{symbol|Zelda}}||[[Link (SSB)|Starter]]||[[Link (SSBM)|Starter]]||[[Link (SSBB)|Starter]]||colspan=2|[[Link (SSB4)|Starter]]||[[Link (SSBU)|Starter]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sheik]]||align="center"|{{head|Sheik|g=SSBU|s=30px}}||||[[Sheik (SSBM)|Transformation]]||[[Sheik (SSBB)|Transformation]]||colspan=2|[[Sheik (SSB4)|Starter]]||[[Sheik (SSBU)|Unlockable]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Princess Zelda]]||align="center"|{{head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=30px}}||||[[Zelda (SSBM)|Starter]]||[[Zelda (SSBB)|Starter]]||colspan=2|[[Zelda (SSB4)|Starter]]||[[Zelda (SSBU)|Unlockable]] | |[[Princess Zelda]]||align="center"|{{head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=30px}}||||[[Zelda (SSBM)|Starter]]||[[Zelda (SSBB)|Starter]]||colspan=2|[[Zelda (SSB4)|Starter]]||[[Zelda (SSBU)|Unlockable]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Young Link]]||align="center"|{{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=30px}}||||[[Young Link (SSBM)|Unlockable]]|| ||colspan=2| ||[[Young Link (SSBU)|Unlockable]] | |[[Young Link]]||align="center"|{{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=30px}}||||[[Young Link (SSBM)|Unlockable]]|| ||colspan=2| ||[[Young Link (SSBU)|Unlockable]] | ||
Line 136: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dark Samus]]||align="center"|{{Head|Dark Samus|g=SSBU|s=30px}}|||||| ||colspan=2| ||[[Dark Samus (SSBU)|Unlockable]] | |[[Dark Samus]]||align="center"|{{Head|Dark Samus|g=SSBU|s=30px}}|||||| ||colspan=2| ||[[Dark Samus (SSBU)|Unlockable]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Yoshi]]||align="center"|{{head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=30px}}||{{uv|Yoshi}}||{{symbol|Yoshi}}||[[Yoshi (SSB)|Starter]]||[[Yoshi (SSBM)|Starter]]||[[Yoshi (SSBB)|Starter]]||colspan=2|[[Yoshi (SSB4)|Starter]]||[[Yoshi (SSBU)|Starter]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kirby]]||align="center"|{{head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=30px}} | |[[Kirby]]||align="center"|{{head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=30px}} |