Smasher:Zoma: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Super Smash Bros. Melee: he is the 13th seed) |
(→Super Smash Bros. Melee: he is the 9th seed at master hand 12) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|[https://www.reddit.com/r/SSBM/comments/3gcjcb/full_results_of_japans_battle_gateway_8_ft_amsa/ Battle Gateway 8]||August 8th, 2015||5th||—||— | |[https://www.reddit.com/r/SSBM/comments/3gcjcb/full_results_of_japans_battle_gateway_8_ft_amsa/ Battle Gateway 8]||August 8th, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/crazy_2015/ Crazy Hand 2015]||August 14th, 2016||9th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/crazy_2015/ Crazy Hand 2015]||August 14th, 2015||9th||7th||SF | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/master_12/ Master Hand 12]||March 5th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/crazy_2016/ Crazy Hand 2016]||May 3rd, 2016||9th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/crazy_2016/ Crazy Hand 2016]||May 3rd, 2016||9th||—||— |
Revision as of 16:22, August 16, 2016
Zoma | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Mewtwo |
Other Melee character | Fox |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Zoma is a Mewtwo player from Japan, with whom he has gained attention for his technical prowess with. He won sets over Cyrain and CIZ at Super Smash Con 2016.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Battle Gateway 8 | August 8th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Crazy Hand 2015 | August 14th, 2015 | 9th | 7th | SF |
Master Hand 12 | March 5th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Crazy Hand 2016 | May 3rd, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Smash @ Xanadu 8/10 | August 10th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 11th-14th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
The Cave 8/15 | August 15th, 2016 | 2nd | 9th | Watch |
External Links
- バトゲー/BattleGateWay #6 B Class Finals Zoma vs Mogura
- Battle Gate Way 8 : WSF Shippu vs Zoma
- 【スマブラDX】最強ミュウツー使いの超絶最強天才衝撃神業コンボ - ”Strike Back" SSBM Mewtwo Combo Video -