Smasher:VoiD: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Paragon Los Angeles 2015]]||September 5th-6th, 2015||17th||—||— | |[[Paragon Los Angeles 2015]]||September 5th-6th, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/ibpsmash4top16 iBuyPower]||November 14, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:48, November 15, 2015
VoiD | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Marth |
Smash 4 main | Sheik |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Hawaii |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Top professional |
VoiD, also known as gsmVoiD, is a Sheik main. He is currently ranked 1st and 1.5th on the Hawaii Smash 4 Power Rankings and SoCal Smash 4 Power Rankings, respectively.
Results
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash FORE | July 26th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Paragon Los Angeles 2015 | September 5th-6th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
iBuyPower | November 14, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |