Smasher:Tofu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=4716 UCLA Revival]||February 15th, 2009||3rd||2nd||Mango | |[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=4716 UCLA Revival]||February 15th, 2009||3rd||2nd||Mango | ||
|- | |||
|[[Mango Juice]]||March 21st, 2009||17th||5th||{{Sm|P}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS]]||July 10th-12th, 2009||65th||—||— | |[[GENESIS]]||July 10th-12th, 2009||65th||—||— |
Revision as of 23:04, March 1, 2018
Tofu | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Falco |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Camillo |
Location | California |
Tofu is an American smasher who mainly uses Falco. On July 22, 2009 he was ranked 10th on the NorCal Melee Power Rankings, his only appearance on the ranking.
Tournament placings
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Triweekly XIX | June 1st, 2008 | 9th | 1st | Mango |
UCLA Revival | February 15th, 2009 | 3rd | 2nd | Mango |
Mango Juice | March 21st, 2009 | 17th | 5th | P |
GENESIS | July 10th-12th, 2009 | 65th | — | — |