Smasher:TekNo: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Tournament placings: Fixed TekNo's tournament results tables (all are from Smash 4).) |
(added Sm4sh results) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shuffle VII}}||May 23rd-24th, 2015||33rd||–||– | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/RV_S4Singles Rebirth V]||September 19th, 2015||17th||25th||{{Sm|King Beef}} | |[http://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/RV_S4Singles Rebirth V]||September 19th, 2015||17th||25th||{{Sm|King Beef}} | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/P3_Singles Pinnacle 3]||December 6th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/P3_Singles Pinnacle 3]||December 6th, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://challonge.com/P4_Singles Pinnacle 4]||January 3rd, 2016||2nd||2nd||King Beef | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://challonge.com/p5_singles Pinnacle 5]||February 28th, 2016||2nd||5th||Frameate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 6 | |{{Trn|OUTFOXX'D}}||March 26th, 2016||25th||9th||Munenori | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound 2016}}||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||49th||33rd||Munenori | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/P6_Singles Pinnacle 6]||May 22nd, 2016||5th||3rd||Munenori | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2016}}||June 24th-26th, 2016||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/endgame/details Endgame]||???||17th||Eddie G | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Fest NEO Monthly #3}}||August 27th, 2016||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Colinies}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 6}}||October 7th-9th, 2016||65th||49th||Colinies | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/DatKilled2Singles Dat Killed?!: Definitely Not a Bi-Monthly]||April 15th, 2017||13th||9th||King Beef | |[http://challonge.com/DatKilled2Singles Dat Killed?!: Definitely Not a Bi-Monthly]||April 15th, 2017||13th||9th||King Beef | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/kingslayer-4/event/wii-u-singles/overview Kingslayer 4]||August 5th, 2017||25th||17th||King Beef | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/cost-2018/details COST 2018]||June 16th, 2018||17th||17th||RiDLR | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ground-zero-smash-1/details Ground Zero: Smash!]||June 23rd, 2018||5th||7th||King Beef | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:34, October 1, 2020
TekNo | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Samus |
Smash 4 main | Sheik |
Other Smash 4 character | ROB |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Terence Woolfork |
Birth date | |
Location | Cleveland, Ohio |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
TekNo is a top R.O.B and Sheik main from Northeast Ohio. He is most known for being the brother of legendary Brawl professional Shugo. He is currently ranked 7th on the Ohio Smash 4 Power Rankings and 1st on the Northeastern Ohio Smash 4 Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shuffle VII | May 23rd-24th, 2015 | 33rd | – | – |
Rebirth V | September 19th, 2015 | 17th | 25th | King Beef |
Pinnacle 1 | September 20th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Pinnacle 2 | October 18th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Rebirth VI | November 21st, 2015 | 5th | 9th | King Beef |
Screw It Just Up Smash | December 5th, 2015 | 1st | 2nd | King Beef |
Pinnacle 3 | December 6th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Pinnacle 4 | January 3rd, 2016 | 2nd | 2nd | King Beef |
Pinnacle 5 | February 28th, 2016 | 2nd | 5th | Frameate |
OUTFOXX'D | March 26th, 2016 | 25th | 9th | Munenori |
Pound 2016 | April 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 49th | 33rd | Munenori |
Pinnacle 6 | May 22nd, 2016 | 5th | 3rd | Munenori |
CEO 2016 | June 24th-26th, 2016 | 193rd | — | — |
Endgame | ??? | 17th | Eddie G | |
Smash Fest NEO Monthly #3 | August 27th, 2016 | 7th | 2nd | Colinies |
The Big House 6 | October 7th-9th, 2016 | 65th | 49th | Colinies |
Dat Killed?!: Definitely Not a Bi-Monthly | April 15th, 2017 | 13th | 9th | King Beef |
Kingslayer 4 | August 5th, 2017 | 25th | 17th | King Beef |
COST 2018 | June 16th, 2018 | 17th | 17th | RiDLR |
Ground Zero: Smash! | June 23rd, 2018 | 5th | 7th | King Beef |