Smasher:Skuxxyy: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added Cannon Fodder) |
(Added Cannon Fodder II) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/cannon-fodder-ice-breaker/events/melee-singles/overview Cannon Fodder: Ice Breaker]||February 1st, 2020||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Aiken}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/cannon-fodder-ice-breaker/events/melee-singles/overview Cannon Fodder: Ice Breaker]||February 1st, 2020||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Aiken}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/cannon-fodder-ii-shipwrekt/events/melee-singles/overview Cannon Fodder II: Shipwreckt]||March 14th, 2020||5th||2nd||{{Sm|ModestMajor}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:English smashers]] | [[Category:English smashers]] |
Revision as of 16:58, March 14, 2020
Skuxxyy | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Jigglypuff |
Personal and other info | |
Location | England |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Skuxxyy, formerly known as Skuxx, is a Jigglypuff main from England. He is currently ranked 21st on the United Kingdom Power Rankings. He has wins on MaXy, Liax and Willz.
Tournament placements
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Schism 3 | February 16th-17th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Cannon Fodder: Ice Breaker | February 1st, 2020 | 5th | 2nd | Aiken |
Cannon Fodder II: Shipwreckt | March 14th, 2020 | 5th | 2nd | ModestMajor |