Smasher:Saiki: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Undid edit by Clinically Depressed Greninja: ) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: GENESIS Saga]]||January 14th, 2017||17th||13th||Stroder | |[[2GGC: GENESIS Saga]]||January 14th, 2017||17th||13th||Stroder | ||
|- | |||
|[[2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga]]||February 11th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:51, February 12, 2017
Saiki | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Sheik, Lucina |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | SAK Gaming |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Yuki Bunsai |
Location | Arizona |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Saiki is a smasher from Arizona who mains Sheik in Smash 4. He first made his breakout performance at LVL UP EXPO 2016 where he defeated FOW and K9sbruce but losing to ScAtt and Larry Lurr. Later on at FD10, Saiki defeated Larry Lurr by using Sheik against his Fox and Cloud against his Donkey Kong.
Saiki was the first person to dethrone SS from his number 1 spot in the Arizona Power Rankings.
He is currently ranked 1st on the Arizona Smash 4 Power Rankings and has also taken sets off players such as Zex, Alphicans, and Pink Fresh.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
2GGT: FOW Saga | March 24th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Rise 2016 | April 16th-17, 2016 | 1st | 9th | Shiny |
2GGT: Fresh Saga | May 7th, 2016 | 17th | 17th | Stroder |
2GGT: Mexico Saga | June 4th, 2016 | 33rd | 7th | Stroder |
EVO 2016 | July 14th-16, 2016 | 193rd | — | — |
2GGT: Abadango Saga | September 24th, 2016 | 33rd | 33rd | Stroder |
Rewired 2016 | November 19th-21st, 2016 | 2nd | 1st | Stroder |
2GGT: ZeRo Saga | December 16th-18th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
2GGC: GENESIS Saga | January 14th, 2017 | 17th | 13th | Stroder |
2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga | February 11th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |