Smasher:Rom: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
Piledrivaaa (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[[Umebura 13]]||March 15th, 2015||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Umebura 15]]||May 16th, 2015||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Umebura 18]]||August 8th, 2015||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/Sumabato6T Sumabato 6]||October 24th, 2015||49th|||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/UmeburaGCT Umebura Genesis Cup]||December 27th, 2015||25th||17th||{{Sm|Mofukon}} | |[http://challonge.com/UmeburaGCT Umebura Genesis Cup]||December 27th, 2015||25th||17th||{{Sm|Mofukon}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://scusmash.challonge.com/WW21S4 Wombo Wednesday #21]||January 13th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SHIGTournamentT SHIG Tournament]||February 7th, 2016||25th||25th||Mofukon | |[http://challonge.com/SHIGTournamentT SHIG Tournament]||February 7th, 2016||25th||25th||Mofukon | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sumabato 8]]||March 12th, 2016||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura 23]]||May 21st, 2016||65th||—||— | |[[Umebura 23]]||May 21st, 2016||65th||—||— |
Revision as of 04:09, November 29, 2016
ROM | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Mii Gunner |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Tokyo |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
ROM is a smasher from Japan and is a Mii Gunner main. He is considered by many to be the best Mii Gunner in the world.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura 13 | March 15th, 2015 | 49th | — | — |
Umebura 15 | May 16th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura 18 | August 8th, 2015 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato 6 | October 24th, 2015 | 49th | — | — |
Umebura Genesis Cup | December 27th, 2015 | 25th | 17th | Mofukon |
Wombo Wednesday #21 | January 13th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
SHIG Tournament | February 7th, 2016 | 25th | 25th | Mofukon |
Sumabato 8 | March 12th, 2016 | 97th | — | — |
Umebura 23 | May 21st, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura 24 | July 24th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |