Smasher:Ribs: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(He isn't retired due to him attending SCR Saga) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = Ribs | | name = Ribs | ||
| mainssb4 = Ness | | mainssb4 = Ness | ||
| skillssb4 = Top professional | | skillssb4 = Top professional | ||
| sponsor = EnVyUs | | sponsor = EnVyUs | ||
| crew = IQHQ | | crew = IQHQ | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 11th-14th, 2016||97th||13th||Raptor | |[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 11th-14th, 2016||97th||13th||Raptor | ||
|- | |||
|[[2GGC: SCR Saga]]||August 11th-14th, 2016||97th||17th||vyQ | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 13:14, August 20, 2017
Ribs | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Ness |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | EnVyUs |
Crew(s) | IQHQ |
Personal and other info | |
Location | New York |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Ribs is a smasher from New York who mains Ness in Smash 4. He has taken sets off of many top players, such as Vinnie and Mr. ConCon. Ribs was formerly ranked 6th on the New York Smash 4 Power Rankings. He is currently a Gears of War 4 for Team EnVyUs.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Attack 7 | May 10th, 2015 | 7th | 2nd | Elijah |
Super Smash Con 2015 | August 6th-9th, 2015 | — | 9th | Steinway |
Tipped Off 11 | November 7th-8th, 2015 | 13th | 5th | Vinnie |
KTAR XVI | January 9th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 49th | 65th | Asa |
KTAR XVII | February 13th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
GUMS 6 | February 27th, 2016 | 7th | 2nd | Raptor |
Shots Fired 2 | March 5th-6th, 2016 | 25th | 9th | 6WX |
Do or DI | March 11th-13th, 2016 | 9th | 4th | Raptor |
NEW FISH | May 7th, 2016 | 17th | 5th | Raptor |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 11th-14th, 2016 | 97th | 13th | Raptor |
2GGC: SCR Saga | August 11th-14th, 2016 | 97th | 17th | vyQ |