Smasher:Razor Ramon: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added Hypest Team Weekly 38) |
(Added Hypest Team Weekly 39) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/hypest-team-weekly-38/events/melee-sundays/brackets/725669/1170400 Hypest Team Weekly #38]||January 3rd-5th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/hypest-team-weekly-38/events/melee-sundays/brackets/725669/1170400 Hypest Team Weekly #38]||January 3rd-5th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/hypest-team-weekly-39/events/melee-sundays/brackets/730254/1176160 Hypest Team Weekly #39]||January 12th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Belgian smashers]] | [[Category:Belgian smashers]] |
Revision as of 02:57, January 13, 2020
Razor Ramon | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Falco |
Other Melee character | Captain Falcon |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Belgium |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Razor Ramon is a smasher from Belgium. He is currently ranked 2nd on the Belgium Power Rankings. He has notable wins on Coen and Blaze.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Inheritance | April 22nd, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Dash Dancers Dawn | July 22nd, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Syndicate 2017 | September 23-24 2017, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Hypest Team Weekly #38 | January 3rd-5th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Hypest Team Weekly #39 | January 12th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |