Smasher:Random-Ness: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||—||17th||{{Sm|Calle W}} | |[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||—||17th||{{Sm|Calle W}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Northern Kings #2]]||March 29, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Beauty 10]]||April 2nd-6th, 2015||13th||4th||{{sm|Zoler}} | |[[Beauty 10]]||April 2nd-6th, 2015||13th||4th||{{sm|Zoler}} |
Revision as of 19:46, May 6, 2016
Random-Ness "DJ Coolio" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee mains | Falco, Fox |
Other Melee characters | Captain Falcon, Sheik |
Team info | |
Former crews | YuRaTiQ Park |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Simon Drugge |
Birth date | |
Location | |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Random-Ness (often referred to as Ness) is a Swedish smasher. He is currently ranked 12th on the Melee Swedish Power Rankings. Random-Ness was the founder and captain of the small crew YuRaTiQ park.
Notable tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
B.E.A.S.T II | August 11th-14th, 2011 | 13th | 17th | Mellis |
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | — | 17th | Calle W |
Northern Kings #2 | March 29, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Beauty 10 | April 2nd-6th, 2015 | 13th | 4th | Zoler |
EVO Viewing Party | July 19, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Helix | September 26th-27th, 2015 | 25th | 4th | Zoler |
Gaston | October 16th-18th, 2015 | 9th | 4th | Zoler |
Eclipse | November 14th-15th, 2015 | 17th | 4th | Zoler |
B.E.A.S.T 6 | February 19th-21st, 2016 | 49th | 7th | Zoler |