Smasher:Percy: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Sockettubey (talk | contribs) |
Sockettubey (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Landlocked]]||February 20th, 2016||25th||—||— | |[[Landlocked]]||February 20th, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/the-other-guys-wii-u-top-24.14140/event?id=8 The Other Guys]||May 28th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Road to Shine]]||August 6th-10th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |[[Road to Shine]]||August 6th-10th, 2016||33rd||—||— |
Revision as of 20:15, January 13, 2017
Percy | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Mario |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Gargantuan eSports, Next Generation |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Indiana |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Percy (formerly Smashemon) is a smasher from Indiana who mains Mario in Smash 4. He is currently ranked 5th on the Indiana Power Rankings for Smash 4.
Tournament Placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Landlocked | February 20th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
The Other Guys | May 28th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Road to Shine | August 6th-10th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
BOPME 14 | September 24th, 2016 | 1st | 2nd | Sells |
Kill Roy: Vol 2 | November 5th, 2016 | 5th | 1st | Renegade |
eXposed | November 12th, 2016 | 7th | 2nd | Sells |
PG Key to GENESIS 4 | January 1st-5th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Midwest Mayhem 6 | January 7th, 2017 | 25th | 33rd | SVP |