Smasher:Mow: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://piosuma.blog.jp/archives/6487747.html Umebura 3]||May 11th, 2014||17th||5th||Tamanyaso | |[http://piosuma.blog.jp/archives/6487747.html Umebura 3]||May 11th, 2014||17th||5th||Tamanyaso | ||
|- | |||
|[http://piosuma.blog.jp/archives/7607481.html Umebura 4]||June 1st, 2014||—||5th||Tamanyaso | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:06, December 1, 2017
Mow | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Lucario |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Mow is one of the best female smashers hailing from Japan. She is currently ranked 193rd on the JAPAN Power Rankings.
Results
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hyper Sumabato | August 16th, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura GENESIS Cup | January 11th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
SHI-G Tournament | February 7th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Karisuma 8 | June 25th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura 24 | July 24th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major 2017 | May 6th-7th, 2017 | 257th | 17th | Tamanyaso |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura 2 | March 9th, 2014 | — | 13th | Tamanyaso |
Umebura 3 | May 11th, 2014 | 17th | 5th | Tamanyaso |
Umebura 4 | June 1st, 2014 | — | 5th | Tamanyaso |