Smasher:Massun: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added Reimeisai 1) |
(Added Battlegateway 30) |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/1-reimeisai-1-spot-dodge/events/ssbm-1vs1/overview Reimeisai #1]||February 23rd, 2020||3rd||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/1-reimeisai-1-spot-dodge/events/ssbm-1vs1/overview Reimeisai #1]||February 23rd, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/battlegateway-30/events/dx-melee-singles-1-vs-1/overview Battlegateway #30]||February 28th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:31, February 29, 2020
Massun "まっすん" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee mains | Fox, Jigglypuff |
Other Melee character | Falco |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Japan SSBM Rank 2019: 6th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Shota Masuda |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Massun is a Super Smash Bros. Melee Fox and Jigglypuff player from Japan. He is currently ranked 6th on the Japan SSBM Rank 2019.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
MasterHand 30 | November 11th, 2017 | 13th | 2nd | Sanne |
Battle GateWay 18 | December 1st, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Just Another Tournament 5 | March 8th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
CrazyHand 2018 | May 3rd-4th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
KVOxTSB 2018 | May 4th-6th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Battle GateWay 21 | July 22nd, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Battle GateWay 22 | September 30th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Amaterasu 4 | October 14th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Liquid Crystal Melee | October 28th, 2018 | 3rd | 4th | Sanne |
Battle GateWay 27 | August 12th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Kurobra 19 | January 11th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Reimeisai #1 | February 23rd, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Battlegateway #30 | February 28th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |