Smasher:Masha: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Piledrivaaa (talk | contribs) |
Piledrivaaa (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/Karisuma11T Karisuma 11]||November 26th, 2016||13th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/Karisuma11T Karisuma 11]||November 26th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/Chubu_Round_Robin_Invitational_01 Chubu Round Robin Invitational]||February 19th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:00, February 19, 2017
Masha | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Falco |
Other Brawl character | Sonic |
Smash 4 main | Shulk |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Osaka |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional (retired) Professional |
Masha is a Shulk (Smash 4) and Falco (Brawl) player from Japan. In Brawl, he is considered to be one of the top two Falco players in Japan along with SLS, as well as one of the best in the world, along with DEHF. In Smash 4, he is considered to be the best Shulk in Japan. He is currently ranked 52nd on the JAPAN Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Rise Tournament | August 10th-12th, 2012 | 4th | 9th | Nariyasu |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura 25 | September 10th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Karisuma 10 | October 8th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato 14 | October 22nd, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Karisuma 11 | November 26th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Chubu Round Robin Invitational | February 19th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |