Smasher:MT: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2013]]||January 11th-13th, 2013||-||25th||{{Sm|Vudujin}} | |[[Apex 2013]]||January 11th-13th, 2013||-||25th||{{Sm|Vudujin}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Forte 2]]||December 20th-21st, 2014||9th||7th||{{Sm|Tirno}} | |[[Forte 2]]||December 20th-21st, 2014||9th||7th||{{Sm|Tirno}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:14, October 7, 2015
MT | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Marth |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Michael Chan |
Location | Austin, Texas |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
MT is a smasher from Texas who mains Marth. He has had many notable placements in Texas tournaments. Currently unranked on the MIOM Top 100.
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | - | 25th | Vudujin |
Forte 2 | December 20th-21st, 2014 | 9th | 7th | Tirno |