Smasher:MEC: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Smashfan1233 (talk | contribs) (New Page: {{Infobox Smasher | name = MEC | mainssb4 = Yoshi | skillssb4 = Semi-Professional | realname = Rodrigue Gariépy | location = Quebec, Quebec | country...) |
Smashfan1233 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Super Smash Geek #2||November 12th, 2016||25th||-||- | |Super Smash Geek #2||November 12th, 2016||25th||-||- | ||
|- | |||
|Super Smash Geek #3||December 10th, 2016||17th||-||- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Smash: The Resolution||January 7th, 2017||25th||-||- | |Smash: The Resolution||January 7th, 2017||25th||-||- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:59, January 24, 2017
MEC | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Yoshi |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Rodrigue Gariépy |
Location | Quebec, Quebec |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-Professional |
MEC is a Yoshi main from Quebec City. He has taken sets off of Khal, MrGommi, Flieskiller and Jayy. He is currently ranked 10th on the Quebec City Smash 4 Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Super Smash Geek #2 | November 12th, 2016 | 25th | - | - |
Super Smash Geek #3 | December 10th, 2016 | 17th | - | - |
Smash: The Resolution | January 7th, 2017 | 25th | - | - |