Smasher:Koukin: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Updated Northern German PR rank) |
(Added Oldenburger 2020) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Dash Dancers Dawn}}||July 22nd, 2017||9th|||| | |{{Trn|Dash Dancers Dawn}}||July 22nd, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Trophy Garden}}||January 27th-28th, 2018||7th|||| | |{{Trn|Trophy Garden}}||January 27th-28th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Icebreaker}}||May 26th-28th, 2018||9th|||| | |{{Trn|Icebreaker}}||May 26th-28th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/oldenburger-2020/events/melee-singles/overview Oldenburger 2020]||January 18th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:German smashers]] | [[Category:German smashers]] |
Revision as of 03:09, January 19, 2020
koukin | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Falco |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Germany |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Koukin is smasher from Germany. He is currently ranked 4th on the Northern Germany Power Rankings and was formerly ranked 11th on the German Power Rankings. His most notable tourney was Dash Dancers Dawn where he defeated KasparV then Blaze and Kaese in losers, losing to Trif in winners and Professor Pro in losers to place 9th.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dash Dancers Dawn | July 22nd, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Trophy Garden | January 27th-28th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Icebreaker | May 26th-28th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Oldenburger 2020 | January 18th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |