Smasher:KayJay: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/6438-vienna-beef-circuit-5-smash-4-tournament-hosted-by-beefysmashdoods-43-48/ Vienna Beef Circuit #5]||August 27th, 2016||13th||4th||expansioN | |[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/6438-vienna-beef-circuit-5-smash-4-tournament-hosted-by-beefysmashdoods-43-48/ Vienna Beef Circuit #5]||August 27th, 2016||13th||4th||expansioN | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://austriannintendoleague.weebly.com/season- | |[http://austriannintendoleague.weebly.com/season-11.html ANGL #1 Season 1 Area52]||September 9th, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://austriannintendoleague.weebly.com/season-2.html ANGL Season 2 Area52]||November 11th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |[http://austriannintendoleague.weebly.com/season-2.html ANGL #1 Season 2 Area52]||November 11th, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/6691-clocktower-city-smash-7-singles-and-doubles-wiiu-19-11-2016/ ClockTower City Smash #7]||November 19th, 2016||4th||4th||{{Sm|Moblin}} | |[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/6691-clocktower-city-smash-7-singles-and-doubles-wiiu-19-11-2016/ ClockTower City Smash #7]||November 19th, 2016||4th||4th||{{Sm|Moblin}} | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|[[Smashdown World]]||November 26th-27th, 2016||13th||—||— | |[[Smashdown World]]||November 26th-27th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://austriannintendoleague.weebly.com/season-3.html ANGL Season 3 Area52]||December 16th, 2016||7th||—||— | |[http://austriannintendoleague.weebly.com/season-3.html ANGL #1 Season 3 Area52]||December 16th, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://austriannintendoleague.weebly.com/season-4.html ANGL Season 4 Area52]||February 10th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[http://austriannintendoleague.weebly.com/season-4.html ANGL #1 Season 4 Area52]||February 10th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/CSFebruary Charge Shot February]||February 18th, 2017||1st||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/CSFebruary Charge Shot February]||February 18th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/CSMay Charge Shot May]||May 27th, 2017||1st||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/CSMay Charge Shot May]||May 27th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.austrian-ngl.at/season-1.html ANGL #2 Season 1 Area52]||June 09th, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:51, June 10, 2017
KayJay | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Samus |
Other Smash 4 character | Bowser |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Austria Smash 4 Power Rankings: 6th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Karl Jahn |
Location | Vienna |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
KayJay is a Smash 4 Samus main from Austria. He is mainly known for being a very technical Samus. He has taken game sets over Luigi Player, cFive, Chimera, Anragon, Risuno, Raaban. He is currently considered to be one of the best active Smash 4 Samus mains in the world.
KayJay is currently ranked 6th on the Austria Smash 4 Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GamesVolume | February 21th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Vienna Park Ownering #1 | June 6th, 2015 | 7th | 5th | Sword |
Vienna Park Ownering #2 | July 11th, 2015 | 9th | 7th | Sword |
AniNite 2015 | August 29th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Vienna Beef Circuit #1 | September 5th, 2015 | 5th | 4th | Eddi |
Vienna Beef Circuit #2 | November 21th, 2015 | 9th | 7th | Eddi |
PPT | March 25th-28th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Vienna Beef Circuit #3 | April 30th, 2016 | 4th | 5th | expansioN |
Vienna Beef Circuit #4 | June 4th, 2016 | 13th | 5th | expansioN |
PPT Summer | July 22th-24th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Vienna Beef Circuit #5 | August 27th, 2016 | 13th | 4th | expansioN |
ANGL #1 Season 1 Area52 | September 9th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
ANGL #1 Season 2 Area52 | November 11th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
ClockTower City Smash #7 | November 19th, 2016 | 4th | 4th | Moblin |
Smashdown World | November 26th-27th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
ANGL #1 Season 3 Area52 | December 16th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
ANGL #1 Season 4 Area52 | February 10th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Charge Shot February | February 18th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Charge Shot March | March 18th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Charge Shot April | April 22nd, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Charge Shot May | May 27th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
ANGL #2 Season 1 Area52 | June 09th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |