Smasher:K.F: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[http://smashbrothers.info/tournament/dx/melee/01/ Sumabato DX Melee 1]||October 10th, 2011||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashbrothers.info/tournament/dx/melee/02/ Sumabato DX Melee 2]||December 24th, 2011||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashbrothers.info/tournament/dx/melee/03/ Sumabato DX Melee 3]||February 25th, 2012||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashbrothers.info/tournament/dx/melee/04/ Sumabato DX Melee 4]||May 4th, 2012||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashbrothers.info/tournament/dx/melee/05/ Sumabato DX Melee 5]||August 4th, 2012||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashbrothers.info/tournament/dx/melee/06/ Sumabato DX Melee 6]||December 24th, 2012||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashbrothers.info/tournament/dx/melee/07/ Sumabato DX Melee 7]||March 17th, 2013||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashbrothers.info/tournament/dx/melee/08/ Sumabato DX Melee 8]||May 5th, 2013||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashbrothers.info/tournament/dx/melee/09/ Sumabato DX Melee 9]||August 25th, 2013||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NINJA3|| October 20th, 2013 ||3rd||4th||{{Sm|hirapon}} | |NINJA3|| October 20th, 2013 ||3rd||4th||{{Sm|hirapon}} |
Revision as of 12:38, August 17, 2016
K.F | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Jigglypuff |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
K.F is a Jigglypuff main from Japan. He frequently places within the top 4 of local and national Japanese tournaments, and is considered the best Jigglypuff player in the country. He was ranked 2nd on the Winter 2014 Japanese Melee Power Rankings.
Results
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato DX Melee 1 | October 10th, 2011 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 2 | December 24th, 2011 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 3 | February 25th, 2012 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 4 | May 4th, 2012 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 5 | August 4th, 2012 | 4th | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 6 | December 24th, 2012 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 7 | March 17th, 2013 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 8 | May 5th, 2013 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 9 | August 25th, 2013 | 4th | — | — |
NINJA3 | October 20th, 2013 | 3rd | 4th | hirapon |
Sumabato DX 26 | November 17th, 2013 | 4th | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 10 | December 22nd, 2013 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 11 | May 4th, 2014 | 4th | — | — |
KVO 2014 | May 5th, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 12 | August 24th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
NINJA5 | September 13th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
Battle Gateway 5 | August 31st, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
Battle Gate Way 6 | December 13th-14th, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
Master Hand 1 | February 7th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Master Hand 4 | May 1st?, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
KVO 2015 | May 2nd-4th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Master Hand 6 | July 5th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Crazy Hand 2015 | August 15th, 2015 | 9th | 5th | Nanashi |
Master Hand 7 | September 12th, 2015 | 2nd | 3rd | Jellymankelly |
Master Hand 8 | October 17th, 2015 | 7th | 1st | Rudolph |
Master Hand 9 | November 22nd, 2015 | 5th | 5th | Ota |
Crazy Hand 2015 Winter | December 26th-27th, 2015 | 4th | 3rd | Rudolph |
Master Hand 10 | January 17th, 2016 | — | 3rd | Rudolph |
Master Hand 11 | February 6th, 2016 | 2nd | 3rd | Watch |
Master Hand 12 | March 5th, 2016 | 3rd | 1st | Rudolph |
Master Hand 13 | April 2nd, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Crazy Hand 2016 | May 3rd-4th, 2016 | 4th | 7th | Watch |
Master Hand 14 | June 4th, 2016 | 5th | 5th | RYO |
Master Hand 15 | July 3rd, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Battle Gateway 11 | July 23rd, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Master Hand 16 | July 30th, 2016 | 4th | 4th | dano |