Smasher:K.F: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Rigel Kent (talk | contribs) m (infobox: removed empty crew and alias parameters) |
|||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|[[Crazy Hand 2015]]||August 15th, 2015||9th||5th||{{Sm|Nanashi}} | |[[Crazy Hand 2015]]||August 15th, 2015||9th||5th||{{Sm|Nanashi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/crazy_2015_winter/ Crazy Hand 2015 Winter]||December 26th-27th, 2015||4th||3rd| | |[http://challonge.com/master_07 Master Hand 7]||September 12th, 2015||2nd||3rd||Jellymankelly | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/master_08 Master Hand 8]||October 17th, 2015||7th||1st||{{Sm|Rudolph}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/master_09 Master Hand 9]||November 22nd, 2015||5th||5th||Ota | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/crazy_2015_winter/ Crazy Hand 2015 Winter]||December 26th-27th, 2015||4th||3rd||Rudolph | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://masterhand.smashbr0s.com/tournaments/master_10/ Master Hand 10]||January 17th, 2016||—||3rd||Rudolph | |[http://masterhand.smashbr0s.com/tournaments/master_10/ Master Hand 10]||January 17th, 2016||—||3rd||Rudolph |
Revision as of 19:55, August 16, 2016
K.F | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Jigglypuff |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
K.F is a Jigglypuff main from Japan. He frequently places within the top 4 of local and national Japanese tournaments, and is considered one of the best Jigglypuff players in the country. He was ranked 2nd on the Winter 2014 Japanese Melee Power Rankings.
Results
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
NINJA3 | October 20th, 2013 | 3rd | 4th | hirapon |
Sumabato DX Melee 11 | May 4th, 2014 | 4th | — | — |
KVO 2014 | May 5th, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |
NINJA5 | September 13th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
Battle Gate Way 6 | December 13th-14th, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
KVO 2015 | May 2nd-4th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Crazy Hand 2015 | August 15th, 2015 | 9th | 5th | Nanashi |
Master Hand 7 | September 12th, 2015 | 2nd | 3rd | Jellymankelly |
Master Hand 8 | October 17th, 2015 | 7th | 1st | Rudolph |
Master Hand 9 | November 22nd, 2015 | 5th | 5th | Ota |
Crazy Hand 2015 Winter | December 26th-27th, 2015 | 4th | 3rd | Rudolph |
Master Hand 10 | January 17th, 2016 | — | 3rd | Rudolph |