Smasher:Ginger: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SWEET XIII]]||January 11th, 2014||17th||17th||{{Sm|BBQ}} | |[[SWEET XIII]]||January 11th, 2014||17th||17th||{{Sm|BBQ}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[SWEET XV]]||February 27th, 2014||13th||5th||{{Sm|Blake}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[SWEET XVI]]||March 27th, 2014||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Beach House 7]]||May 3rd, 2014||9th||5th||{{sm|Tran}} | |[[The Beach House 7]]||May 3rd, 2014||9th||5th||{{sm|Tran}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super SWEET]]||June 7th, 2014||25th||—||— | |[[Super SWEET]]||June 7th, 2014||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Body City 2]]||August 9th, 2014||9th||4th||{{Sm|Beach}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 4]]||October 4th-5th, 2014||65th||—||— | |[[The Big House 4]]||October 4th-5th, 2014||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[UM Biweekly 4]]||October 26th, 2014||5th||3rd||Beach | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spartan Biweekly 5]]||November 1st, 2014||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SWEET Prologue]]||January 3rd, 2015||13th||—||— | |[[SWEET Prologue]]||January 3rd, 2015||13th||—||— | ||
Line 33: | Line 43: | ||
|[[JAB 3]]||March 28th, 2015||17th||—||— | |[[JAB 3]]||March 28th, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SWEET XX]]||April 4th, 2015||7th||3rd|| | |[[SWEET XX]]||April 4th, 2015||7th||3rd||Beach | ||
|- | |||
|[[SLO2]]||June 21st, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[FC Smash 15XR: Return]]||July 4th-5th, 2015||17th||13th||Beach | |[[FC Smash 15XR: Return]]||July 4th-5th, 2015||17th||13th||Beach | ||
|- | |||
|[[Beachin Biweekly 19]]||August 8th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Show Me Your Moves 16]]||August 30th, 2015||13th||—||— | |[[Show Me Your Moves 16]]||August 30th, 2015||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 5]]||October 2nd-4th, 2015||49th||—||— | |[[The Big House 5]]||October 2nd-4th, 2015||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[All Roads End In Luigi]]||November 7th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Frosty Faustings VIII]]||January 22nd-23rd, 2016||5th||1st||{{Sm|Westballz}} | |[[Frosty Faustings VIII]]||January 22nd-23rd, 2016||5th||1st||{{Sm|Westballz}} | ||
Line 48: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Full Bloom 2]]||April 16th, 2016||9th||9th||Beach | |[[Full Bloom 2]]||April 16th, 2016||9th||9th||Beach | ||
|- | |||
|[[Beachin Biweekly 25]]||May 7th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Endgame]]||August 20th-21st, 2016||9th||4th||{{Sm|Captain Faceroll}} | |[[Endgame]]||August 20th-21st, 2016||9th||4th||{{Sm|Captain Faceroll}} |
Revision as of 12:43, April 17, 2017
Ginger | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Falco |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Avery Wilson |
Location | Holland, Michigan |
Ginger is a Falco main currently ranked 3rd on the Michigan Melee Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SWEET XIII | January 11th, 2014 | 17th | 17th | BBQ |
SWEET XV | February 27th, 2014 | 13th | 5th | Blake |
SWEET XVI | March 27th, 2014 | 13th | — | — |
The Beach House 7 | May 3rd, 2014 | 9th | 5th | Tran |
Super SWEET | June 7th, 2014 | 25th | — | — |
Body City 2 | August 9th, 2014 | 9th | 4th | Beach |
The Big House 4 | October 4th-5th, 2014 | 65th | — | — |
UM Biweekly 4 | October 26th, 2014 | 5th | 3rd | Beach |
Spartan Biweekly 5 | November 1st, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
SWEET Prologue | January 3rd, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
SWEET XVII | January 25th, 2015 | 13th | 5th | NJA |
SWEET XVIII | February 21st, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
SWEET XIX | March 14th, 2015 | 4th | 5th | The Oak |
JAB 3 | March 28th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
SWEET XX | April 4th, 2015 | 7th | 3rd | Beach |
SLO2 | June 21st, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
FC Smash 15XR: Return | July 4th-5th, 2015 | 17th | 13th | Beach |
Beachin Biweekly 19 | August 8th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Show Me Your Moves 16 | August 30th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
The Big House 5 | October 2nd-4th, 2015 | 49th | — | — |
All Roads End In Luigi | November 7th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Frosty Faustings VIII | January 22nd-23rd, 2016 | 5th | 1st | Westballz |
SWEET XXII | February 6th, 2016 | 7th | 5th | Beach |
SWEET XXIII | March 12th, 2016 | 7th | 5th | Beach |
Full Bloom 2 | April 16th, 2016 | 9th | 9th | Beach |
Beachin Biweekly 25 | May 7th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Endgame | August 20th-21st, 2016 | 9th | 4th | Captain Faceroll |
Shine 2016 | August 26th-28th, 2016 | 25th | 9th | Captain Faceroll |
Show Me Your Moves 17 | September 3rd, 2016 | 9th | 7th | Beach |
The Big House 6 | October 7th-9th, 2016 | 97th | 17th | Beach |
Eden | December 10th-11th, 2016 | 13th | 9th | Beach |
SWEET 25 | January 14th, 2017 | 4th | 2nd | Beach |
GV Grand Prix 10 | February 25th, 2017 | 2nd | 1st | Bigy |
SWEET XXVII | March 11th, 2017 | 7th | 1st | Prince Abu |
Full Bloom 3 | March 25th, 2017 | 25th | 17th | Beach |
CEO Dreamland | April 14th-16th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |