Smasher:FlaminRoy: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2010]]||June 5th-6th, 2010||9th||—||— | |[[CEO 2010]]||June 5th-6th, 2010||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Tipped Off 7]]||December 3rd-4th, 2011||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Linguini}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tipped Off 9]]||December 14th-15th, 2013||17th||5th||{{Sm|s0ft}} | |[[Tipped Off 9]]||December 14th-15th, 2013||17th||5th||{{Sm|s0ft}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[WTFox 2]]||July 1st-3rd, 2016||25th|| | |[[Tipped Off 10]]||September 20th-21st, 2014||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Smash the Record 2015]]||October 23rd-25th, 2015||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tipped Off 11]]||November 7-8, 2015||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Green Mario}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[WTFox 2]]||July 1st-3rd, 2016||25th||7th||{{Sm|KPan}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2016]]||July 15th-17th, 2016||129th||—||— | |[[EVO 2016]]||July 15th-17th, 2016||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Smash House]]||September 23rd-25th, 2016||9th|| | |[[The Smash House]]||September 23rd-25th, 2016||9th||4th||{{Sm|ESAM}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Don't Park on the Grass]]||December 17th-18th, 2016||49th||—||— | |[[Don't Park on the Grass]]||December 17th-18th, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-lab-gaming-nacl-melee-march-2017-north-atlanta-championship/events/melee-singles/brackets/123981 NaCl March 2017]||March 25th, 2017||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Iluvcrispix}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MomoCon 2017]]||May 26th-28th, 2017||9th||5th||{{Sm|RJ|p=Georgia}} | |[[MomoCon 2017]]||May 26th-28th, 2017||9th||5th||{{Sm|RJ|p=Georgia}} |
Revision as of 03:17, July 23, 2017
FlaminRoy | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Fox |
Other Melee characters | Falco, Marth |
Team info | |
Former crews | Smash Studios |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Warren Campbell |
Location | Lawrenceville, Georgia |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top Professional |
FlaminRoy is a professional Fox main from Lawrenceville, Georgia. He is the brother of Nicaboy.
FlaminRoy has played Melee since 2007, and is an active member of the Georgia Melee community.
Previously a member of Smash Studios, he is currently a free agent, and does not attend many tournaments outside of Georgia locals.
He is currently ranked 5th on the Melee Georgia Power Rankings
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
CEO 2010 | June 5th-6th, 2010 | 9th | — | — |
Tipped Off 7 | December 3rd-4th, 2011 | 7th | 2nd | Linguini |
Tipped Off 9 | December 14th-15th, 2013 | 17th | 5th | s0ft |
Tipped Off 10 | September 20th-21st, 2014 | 17th | — | — |
Smash the Record 2015 | October 23rd-25th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
Tipped Off 11 | November 7-8, 2015 | 33rd | 9th | Green Mario |
WTFox 2 | July 1st-3rd, 2016 | 25th | 7th | KPan |
EVO 2016 | July 15th-17th, 2016 | 129th | — | — |
The Smash House | September 23rd-25th, 2016 | 9th | 4th | ESAM |
Don't Park on the Grass | December 17th-18th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
NaCl March 2017 | March 25th, 2017 | 2nd | 1st | Iluvcrispix |
MomoCon 2017 | May 26th-28th, 2017 | 9th | 5th | RJ |
DreamHack Atlanta 2017 | July 21st-23rd, 2017 | 33rd | 17th | n0ne |