Smasher:Eclipse: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(This seems to fly over most people's heads, but this Smasher's name is actually referencing TF2. Putting it here cause even commentators don't know it.) |
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Clutch City Clash]]||August 6th-7th, 2016||9th||17th||{{Sm|Illusion}} | |[[Clutch City Clash]]||August 6th-7th, 2016||9th||17th||{{Sm|Illusion}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/no-fun-allowed/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/79150 No Fun Allowed]||March 4th, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:42, April 27, 2017
P2P with Gibus | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Greninja |
Other Smash 4 character | Lucario |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Ryan Ticheli |
Location | Texas |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
P2P with Gibus is a Greninja main from Texas. He is a regular at the Tourney Locator held tournaments (such as the Shockwave Plano weekly) and is ranked 8th on the Dallas-Fort Worth Smash 4 Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
TGC 5 | December 5th, 2015 | 9th | 25th | Jutsu |
Low Tier City 4 | June 18th-19th, 2016 | 7th | 13th | Xanzy |
Clutch City Clash | August 6th-7th, 2016 | 9th | 17th | Illusion |
No Fun Allowed | March 4th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Trivia
- P2P with Gibus's name is based on several terms from the game Team Fortress 2. "Pay-to-Play (or P2P)" are "premium" players who have spent money to purchase in-game cosmetics, while the Ghastly Gibus is one of the few cosmetics non-premium players are allowed to use.