Smasher:Dunkel: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage Last Chance Qualifier}}||February 14th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage Last Chance Qualifier}}||February 14th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Uppercut}}||August 21st-22nd, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:09, August 23, 2021
Dunkel "Cronopio" "Bruno_V" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Inkling |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Buenos Aires |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional |
Dunkel is a smasher from Tierra del Fuego, Argentina currently residing in Buenos Aires that mains Inkling in tournaments, taking sets over players like Boira, Calamar, Juanca, Nice, Sketch, Royal, Medu, Zarth, Red and T@cho.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jigoku Breakers 13/1 | January 13th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Otacon Party | February 17th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Retro Start 17/3 | March 17th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Club #11 | March 22nd, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Club #13 | April 5th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Waveshine 20 | May 5th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Club #18 | May 10th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Club #19 | May 17th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Waveshine 21 | June 2nd, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Smash Club #23 | June 14th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Waveshine 22 | July 9th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Smash Club #29 | August 2nd, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Retro Start 4/8 | August 4th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #30 | August 9th, 2019 | — | 13th | Chona |
Smash Club #31 | August 16th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Waveshine 23 | August 18th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Club #32 | August 23rd, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Club #33 | August 30th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Da Vinci Ultimate | August 31st, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Smash Club #34 | September 6th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Club #35 | September 13th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
BIT BANG Ultimate | September 28th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Club #36 | October 4th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #37 | October 11th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #38 | October 18th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #39 | October 25th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #40 | November 1st, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Sweetspot | November 2nd, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Club #42 | November 15th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Club #43 | November 22nd, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club Late Night | November 30th-December 1st, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #45 | December 6th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #46 | December 13th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #47 | December 20th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Waveshine 24 | December 22nd, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Club Late Night #2 | December 28th-29th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Club #49 | January 3rd, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Club #50 | January 24th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Club Dobles #4 | January 31st, 2020 | — | 17th | Byaks |
Smash Club #51 | February 7th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Club #53 | February 21st, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Sweetspot 2 | February 22nd-23d, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Club #54 | February 28th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Club #55 | March 6th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Club #56 | March 13th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Corona League #1 | March 17th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Corona League #2 | March 19th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Corona League #3 | March 20th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Corona League #4 | March 22nd, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Corona League #5 | March 24th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Corona League #8 | March 28th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Corona League #9 | April 4th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Distance Demon | April 5th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Distance Demon 2 | May 5th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Back 2 The Stage 1 | January 24th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Back 2 The Stage Last Chance Qualifier | February 14th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Uppercut | August 21st-22nd, 2021 | 17th | — | — |